Home|Sign In
2011 Fall Men's Tuesday Basketball    (September, 2011)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  2011 Fall Men's Tuesday Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
GL Financial 1082077071124590.800
Team Envy 1073083677621600.700
Immix Wireless 1073067062121490.700
Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 1064082177118500.600
4 The Love of the Game 106407207181820.600
Eisenhauer 103707117349-230.300
Fireball 103706757559-800.300
All In 1001006237400-1170.000

  2011 Fall Men's Tuesday Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 13   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 98 - 85 4 The Love of the Game Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 13   Immix Wireless 88 - 72 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 13   GL Financial 77 - 70 All In Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 20   Fireball 69 - 92 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 20   All In 61 - 65 4 The Love of the Game Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 20   Eisenhauer 63 - 74 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 20   Team Envy 76 - 70 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 27   4 The Love of the Game 84 - 60 Fireball Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 27   Team Envy 79 - 69 All In Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 27   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 86 - 89 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Sep 27   GL Financial 78 - 73 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 4   All In 51 - 56 Fireball Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 4   Immix Wireless 66 - 72 4 The Love of the Game Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 4   Eisenhauer 91 - 87 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 4   GL Financial 77 - 74 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 11   Fireball 64 - 69 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 11   Team Envy 78 - 69 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 11   Eisenhauer 78 - 62 All In Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 11   4 The Love of the Game 62 - 70 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 18   All In (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 18   4 The Love of the Game 60 - 88 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 18   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 87 - 96 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 18   Fireball 75 - 104 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 25   Fireball 72 - 79 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 25   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 85 - 76 All In Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 25   Eisenhauer 55 - 70 4 The Love of the Game Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Oct 25   Immix Wireless 63 - 58 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 1   4 The Love of the Game 73 - 82 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 1   Team Envy 85 - 80 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 1   Fireball 70 - 66 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 1   All In 67 - 74 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 8   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 70 - 68 Fireball Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 8   4 The Love of the Game 82 - 75 All In Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 8   Immix Wireless 51 - 43 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 8   GL Financial 85 - 78 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 15   4 The Love of the Game 67 - 63 Fireball Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 15   All In 92 - 114 Team Envy Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 15   Eisenhauer 73 - 77 GL Financial Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 22   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 78 - 60 Immix Wireless Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 22   Fireball 78 - 73 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Tue-Nov 29   Team Envy 69 - 67 Fireball Complete Court Postseason-Game 4 
Tue-Nov 29   Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer 56 - 54 4 The Love of the Game Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Tue-Nov 29   Immix Wireless 90 - 77 Eisenhauer Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Tue-Nov 29   GL Financial 100 - 98 All In Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Tue-Dec 6   Immix Wireless 79 - 60 Team Envy Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Tue-Dec 6   GL Financial 83 - 80 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Tue-Dec 13   GL Financial 71 - 57 Immix Wireless Complete Court Postseason-Championship 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 4 The Love of the Game Justin Armstrong10
2 4 The Love of the Game Geoff Defazio-Wills31
3 4 The Love of the Game Angel Gonzalez72
4 4 The Love of the Game John Green4
5 4 The Love of the Game Joe Grey34
6 4 The Love of the Game Ryan Hightower33
7 4 The Love of the Game Derek McFarland1
8 4 The Love of the Game Raymond Rivera 
9 4 The Love of the Game Dwayne Walker31
10 4 The Love of the Game Marcus Westbrook22
11 All In Mike Alexis 
12 All In Randy Carlo 
13 All In Jose Estrada 
14 All In Luis Estrada 
15 All In Reese Lewson 
16 All In Chaz Logan 
17 All In Troy Reaser 
18 All In Ryan Shomo 
19 All In Dave Smith 
20 Eisenhauer Raymond Beamsderfer 
21 Eisenhauer Luke Bessert13
22 Eisenhauer Darrin Bossert 
23 Eisenhauer Andre Coles 
24 Eisenhauer Brad Conners5
25 Eisenhauer Steve Fowler8
26 Eisenhauer Justin Huey21
27 Eisenhauer Jared Mills43
28 Eisenhauer Tom Rosselli3
29 Eisenhauer Doug Strickler2
30 Eisenhauer Anthony Troutman 
31 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Matt Ashcroft11
32 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Greg Brizek5
33 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Billy Harrison0
34 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Nate Hartman10
35 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Adam Ressler9
36 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Jeff Sowers8
37 Esposito's Restaurant & Pizzer Adam Van Zelst6
38 Fireball Rob Calloway40
39 Fireball Greg Clarke44
40 Fireball Jesus Cruz 
41 Fireball Omar DeJesus 
42 Fireball Julian Fleming 
43 Fireball Lex Hallums42
44 Fireball Jeff Raimo 
45 Fireball Matt Rhoads 
46 Fireball Robert Thomas 
47 Fireball Will Wilson Jr3
48 GL Financial Jeff Amp20
49 GL Financial Cornell Brown22
50 GL Financial Roger Hall24
51 GL Financial Gary Mengel2
52 GL Financial Brad Merriweather44
53 GL Financial Tillman Sims41
54 GL Financial Cortland Thomas1
55 GL Financial Toby Wolfe56
56 Immix Wireless Charles Branch32
57 Immix Wireless Brandon Dunn21
58 Immix Wireless Kevin Haynes34
59 Immix Wireless Jahuan Pegram5
60 Immix Wireless Dante Pegram00
61 Immix Wireless Marcel Roane 
62 Immix Wireless Dante Sheriff1
63 Immix Wireless Barry Suski22
64 Team Envy Nelson Leon15
65 Team Envy Alec Lopez2
66 Team Envy Ryan McFarland42
67 Team Envy David McFarland1
68 Team Envy Jordan Merriweather12
69 Team Envy Phil Stricker50
70 Team Envy Derek Zeller3


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Immix WirelessBarry Suski2223824
2GL FinancialJeff Amp2062561
34 The Love of the GameAngel Gonzalez7202949
4Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerAdam Ressler9819145
5Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerMatt Ashcroft1181355
6Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerGreg Brizek51419152
7GL FinancialCortland Thomas11517111
8Immix WirelessJahuan Pegram56110115
9Immix WirelessDante Sheriff191885
10Immix WirelessKevin Haynes342110151
11Immix WirelessMarcel Roane 01225
124 The Love of the GameRyan Hightower33918102
134 The Love of the GameGeoff Defazio-Wills3118110146
144 The Love of the GameDwayne Walker311019103
15FireballRobert Thomas 01530
16All InLuis Estrada 150981
17All InTroy Reaser 10711
18All InChaz Logan 1008132
19All InMike Alexis 00873
20All InJose Estrada 20416
21All InRyan Shomo 0014
22All InRandy Carlo 00826
23All InReese Lewson 809195
24All InDave Smith 40248
25Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerJeff Sowers842010189
26Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerNate Hartman1010336
27Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerBilly Harrison03408171
28Esposito's Restaurant & PizzerAdam Van Zelst6100548
29GL FinancialTillman Sims41409134
30GL FinancialGary Mengel260857
31GL FinancialBrad Merriweather44209135
32GL FinancialCornell Brown2233010200
33GL FinancialRoger Hall2410211
34GL FinancialToby Wolfe5610430
35Immix WirelessDante Pegram0090855
36Immix WirelessBrandon Dunn2160699
37Immix WirelessCharles Branch321301079
384 The Love of the GameMarcus Westbrook2230925
394 The Love of the GameJohn Green41208117
404 The Love of the GameDerek McFarland130445
414 The Love of the GameJustin Armstrong101401064
424 The Love of the GameRaymond Rivera 00525
434 The Love of the GameJoe Grey3400111
44EisenhauerDoug Strickler2009134
45EisenhauerBrad Conners51408139
46EisenhauerJustin Huey21180957
47EisenhauerJared Mills431008194
48EisenhauerTom Rosselli3120639
49EisenhauerSteve Fowler81109119
50EisenhauerAnthony Troutman 0016
51Team EnvyDavid McFarland12001081
52Team EnvyAlec Lopez2120756
53Team EnvyRyan McFarland4226010193
54Team EnvyDerek Zeller330566
55Team EnvyPhil Stricker5000314
56Team EnvyJordan Merriweather124010149
57Team EnvyNelson Leon1527010246
58FireballRob Calloway402008135
59FireballOmar DeJesus 10110
60FireballLex Hallums420010102
61FireballJesus Cruz 00215
62FireballGreg Clarke44150791
63FireballWill Wilson Jr380778
64FireballJulian Fleming 00214
65FireballJeff Raimo 10129

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open (Over 18)
Division: Comp
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/13/2011
End Date: 12/13/2011
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $25 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use