Home|Sign In
Men's +40 Basketball    (January, 2008)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Men's +40 Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Team 08 10910802508272940.900
Reitnouer Trucking 10910750559271910.900
Miller's Sanitary Services 1082061054624640.800
Reichardt Remodeling 1046062064912-290.400
Triple M Services 1046054359512-520.400
Pike Cafe 1046049763112-1340.400
Weston Bakery 102804876196-1320.200
Dietrich 1001004546560-2020.000

  Men's +40 Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jan 30   Reitnouer Trucking 61 - 57 Triple M Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 30   Reichardt Remodeling 71 - 74 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 6   Reichardt Remodeling 50 - 57 Weston Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 6   Triple M Services 48 - 57 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 6   Miller's Sanitary Services 59 - 36 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 6   Reitnouer Trucking 53 - 81 Team 08 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 13   Triple M Services 49 - 68 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 13   Team 08 89 - 57 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 13   Pike Cafe 48 - 62 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 13   Weston Bakery 48 - 46 OT Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 20   Team 08 95 - 59 Weston Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 20   Reitnouer Trucking 71 - 63 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 20   Reichardt Remodeling 61 - 48 Triple M Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 20   Pike Cafe 52 - 46 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 27   Weston Bakery 51 - 52 OT Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 27   Reitnouer Trucking 98 - 40 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 27   Triple M Services 50 - 98 Team 08 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 27   Miller's Sanitary Services 79 - 70 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 5   Pike Cafe 46 - 91 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 5   Triple M Services 60 - 57 Weston Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 5   Team 08 50 - 39 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 5   Dietrich 45 - 70 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 12   Miller's Sanitary Services 61 - 54 Triple M Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 12   Reichardt Remodeling 62 - 56 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 12   Weston Bakery 38 - 72 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 12   Dietrich 46 - 84 Team 08 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 19   Reitnouer Trucking 90 - 65 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 19   Miller's Sanitary Services 53 - 47 Weston Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 19   Triple M Services 59 - 48 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 19   Pike Cafe 43 - 79 Team 08 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 26   Dietrich 50 - 67 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 26   Team 08 69 - 73 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 26   Pike Cafe 41 - 56 Triple M Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 26   Weston Bakery 38 - 63 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 2   Dietrich 43 - 62 Triple M Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 2   Weston Bakery 49 - 53 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 2   Reichardt Remodeling 51 - 73 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 2   Team 08 82 - 45 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 9   Dietrich 54 - 57 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 9   Team 08 75 - 43 Weston Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 16   Team 08 84 - 43 Dietrich Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Wed-Apr 16   Reitnouer Trucking 72 - 52 Weston Bakery Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Wed-Apr 16   Reichardt Remodeling 42 - 56 Triple M Services Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Wed-Apr 16   Miller's Sanitary Services 58 - 43 Pike Cafe Complete Court Postseason-Game 4 
Wed-Apr 23   Team 08 86 - 52 Triple M Services Complete Court Postseason-Semifinal 1 
Wed-Apr 23   Reitnouer Trucking 48 - 51 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Postseason-Semifinal 2 
Wed-Apr 30   Team 08 56 - 50 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Team 08Chris Larkin7324737
2Team 08Pete Hamilton5116569
3Weston BakeryCornell Yarde846888
4Miller's Sanitary ServicesEric Key312994
5Team 08Wayne Lash312988
6Weston BakeryBob Burnish201728
7Weston BakeryGreg Jones 181640
8Reitnouer TruckingRandy Moyer35119184
9Pike CafeBrad Savage1001341
10DietrichJim Dietz9141859
11DietrichLee Vought2801711
12DietrichBrian Dietrich3151865
13Team 08Matt Dennis6131423
14Weston BakeryPaul Tibbetts491101093
15Weston BakeryMike Fucci540927
16Weston BakeryLance Lesher1200720
17Weston BakeryTodd Boyer71409126
18Weston BakeryTris Yarde 0050
19Weston BakeryVince Robinson401035
20Reitnouer TruckingBud Reitnouer600550
21Reitnouer TruckingHoward Robins820850
22Reitnouer TruckingKelly Petty410535
23Reitnouer TruckingRandy Garrison9708151
24Reitnouer TruckingJeff Jones12509137
25Reitnouer TruckingJim Rinker000415
26Reitnouer TruckingDean Gibson770778
27Reitnouer TruckingLeon Gibbs500839
28Miller's Sanitary ServicesFrank Brown6208121
29Miller's Sanitary ServicesTony Lis7001030
30Miller's Sanitary ServicesBruce Sturgis41709123
31Miller's Sanitary ServicesBill Kolson1000952
32Miller's Sanitary ServicesJohn Whitmoyer22201044
33Miller's Sanitary ServicesBrian Key910831
34Miller's Sanitary ServicesMarshall Rhoades 70470
35Miller's Sanitary ServicesCraig Rozycki 20716
36Miller's Sanitary ServicesDavid Rauch 20424
37Triple M ServicesRob Ulrich500968
38Triple M ServicesDave Guiles90067
39Triple M ServicesRich Heck10056
40Triple M ServicesJim Heck5710966
41Triple M ServicesMike Erkes721508150
42Triple M ServicesSteve Chuprinsky500932
43Triple M ServicesAce Atkins390731
44Triple M ServicesMatt Atkins4608136
45Triple M ServicesDave Ulrich160034
46Reichardt RemodelingMark Reichardt661909145
47Reichardt RemodelingDan Reichardt1801096
48Reichardt RemodelingRob Traub 10217
49Reichardt RemodelingRob Newville15201069
50Reichardt RemodelingJeff Haller68001077
51Reichardt RemodelingJeff Richards40010110
52Reichardt RemodelingRich Blaha3100951
53Reichardt RemodelingRennie Sacco8410632
54Pike CafeSteve Noecker720520
55Pike CafeTom Franey260845
56Pike CafeJoe Staub242508110
57Pike CafeJack Williams221066
58Pike CafeBobby Hyde1600922
59Pike CafeDave Waligurski130016
60Pike CafeJim Keane800638
61Pike CafeGary Krug400856
62DietrichPete Diebolt221509137
63DietrichChris Rawden2320746
64DietrichTed Stevens830315
65DietrichJoe Dietrich1200832
66DietrichMike Schiffman3210521
67Team 08Jeff Ebner240678
68Team 08Chris Rear130030121
69Team 08Tom Herman8002695
70Team 08Dave Argentati45209266

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Rec
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/30/2008
End Date: 4/30/2008
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use