Home|Sign In
Sunday Men's A Basketball    (May, 2008)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Sunday Men's A Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Team Ace 10820603483241200.800
Team Cocoa 1082077267624960.800
Reading's Finest 1183076870024680.727
T J Baker 1073068365121320.700
Vipers 1156072068115390.455
Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 115608087991590.455
Henry Schein 1147062874912-1210.364
Team 1 92704545156-610.222
Larson Kellett & Assoc. 101906077053-980.100

  Sunday Men's A Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-May 11   Team 1 63 - 65 OT Dino's Wings and Things Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 11   Reading's Finest 87 - 77 T J Baker Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 11   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 70 - 75 Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 11   Team Ace 89 - 44 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 18   Henry Schein 42 - 77 Vipers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 18   Team Ace 65 - 57 Team 1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 18   Dino's Wings and Things 51 - 79 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 18   Team Cocoa 95 - 92 Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 8   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 85 - 89 Vipers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 8   Team 1 62 - 56 Larson Kellett & Assoc. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 8   T J Baker 68 - 60 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 8   Team Cocoa 78 - 80 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 15   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 59 - 54 Team 1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 15   Team Ace 66 - 55 Dino's Wings and Things Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 15   Reading's Finest 86 - 75 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 15   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 50 - 68 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 22   Dino's Wings and Things 38 - 65 Vipers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 22   T J Baker 103 - 100 Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 22   Reading's Finest 51 - 58 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 22   Team 1 74 - 86 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 29   Vipers 64 - 70 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 29   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 62 - 85 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 29   T J Baker 20 - (Forfeit) 0 Team 1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 29   Team Cocoa 110 - 76 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 13   Henry Schein 20 - (Forfeit) 0 Dino's Wings and Things Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 13   Team Ace 80 - 71 OT Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 13   T J Baker 53 - 49 Larson Kellett & Assoc. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 13   Vipers 70 - 69 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 20   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 49 - 55 Larson Kellett & Assoc. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 20   T J Baker 72 - 57 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 20   Vipers 67 - 71 Team 1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 20   Henry Schein 65 - 75 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 27   Team 1 73 - 77 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 27   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 54 - 78 Vipers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 27   Team Ace 5 - 10 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 3   Reading's Finest 75 - 77 Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 3   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 20 - (Forfeit) 0 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 3   Vipers (Forfeit) 0 - 20 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 3   Team Cocoa 89 - 83 T J Baker Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 10   Henry Schein 66 - 63 Larson Kellett & Assoc. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 10   Team 1 (Forfeit) 0 - 20 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 10   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 85 - 75 T J Baker Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 10   Team Cocoa 78 - 66 Vipers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 17   Reading's Finest 80 - 68 Larson Kellett & Assoc. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 17   Mid-Atlantic Vinyl 95 - 103 Henry Schein Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 17   Vipers 64 - 71 T J Baker Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 24   Vipers 80 - 83 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 24   Henry Schein 60 - 61 T J Baker Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 24   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 80 - 89 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 7   Reading's Finest 66 - 61 Vipers Complete Court Postseason-Q2 
Sun-Sep 7   Team Ace 76 - 66 Henry Schein Complete Court Postseason-Q 3 
Sun-Sep 7   Larson Kellett & Assoc. 0 - 20 Team Cocoa Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sun-Sep 7   T J Baker 87 - 78 Mid-Atlantic Vinyl Complete Court Postseason-Q4 
Sun-Sep 14   Team Ace 74 - 71 OT T J Baker Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Sep 14   Team Cocoa 63 - 55 OT Reading's Finest Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Sun-Sep 21   Team Cocoa 59 - 43 Team Ace Complete Court Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Team AceDave Washington32027148
2Henry ScheinChris Leader 101972
3T J BakerDes Glaze101817100
4Reading's FinestDante Pegram951630
5VipersDrew Reich442318150
6Team 1David McFarland15100687
7Team 1Ryan McFarland5590477
8Team 1Jesse Medina3200218
9Team 1Andre Joyner100418
10Team 1Kevin Yoh70064
11Team 1Curtis Campbell331027
12Team 1Andre Lockhart1110411
13Team 1Terrel Griffin00010
14Team 1Chris Gordon21023
15Team 1Tony Imbesi44160467
16Henry ScheinRandy Moyer 190663
17Henry ScheinBrandon Dunn 1006138
18Henry ScheinKelly Petty 00315
19Henry ScheinJeff Ebner 00313
20Henry ScheinJesus Adorno 00420
21Henry ScheinSteve Coffey 3007177
22Henry ScheinRyan Ebner 10230
23Henry ScheinJustin Curner 0010
24Henry ScheinDavid Ceball 0014
25Henry ScheinHoward Robbins 0036
26T J BakerRob Flowers550741
27T J BakerChaz Logan2130988
28T J BakerMatt Flowers8900774
29T J BakerRick Perez 30681
30T J BakerDerek McFarland140216
31T J BakerT.J. Baker660855
32T J BakerCorey Evans3320133
33T J BakerJon Baker 00219
34T J BakerKyle Brudvig300659
35T J BakerDave Wilson2340237
36Team AceCornell Brown2050341
37Team AceZach Waldman3220534
38Team AceAndre Molina1160860
39Team AceFrank Molina680869
40Team AceJarrell Stevens19408111
41Team AceQ .100420
42Team AceC.J. Williams2210817
43Team AceCharles Branch050536
44Team AceDuane Walker4000439
45Team CocoaJared Mills501607159
46Team CocoaJunior Acevedo510215
47Team CocoaFreddy Amor231308112
48Team CocoaAnthony Cowsette3200569
49Team CocoaAdam Ressler1330768
50Team CocoaJohn Green430662
51Team CocoaJoe Schaeffer323908165
52Team CocoaGarland Haney2420334
53Team CocoaDave Kapaona140330
54Team CocoaGreg Clarke3150417
55Reading's FinestJahuan Pegram610411
56Reading's FinestRoger Hall3513010144
57Reading's FinestWillie Williams200796
58Reading's FinestDante Sheriff201909118
59Reading's FinestKevin Haynes340010110
60Reading's FinestOmar DeJesus05010117
61Reading's FinestJ.J. Hazzard4540921
62Reading's FinestJason Rosa81064
63Reading's FinestAshton Glaze 201083
64Mid-Atlantic VinylDan Sekulski1200758
65Mid-Atlantic VinylJeff Sowers25120576
66Mid-Atlantic VinylDerek Zeller315010204
67Mid-Atlantic VinylSteve Dallas13100471
68Mid-Atlantic VinylVaughn Carraway70012
69Mid-Atlantic VinylKevin Handy1150582
70Mid-Atlantic VinylNate Romig 50126
71Mid-Atlantic VinylPhil Stricker4420587
72Mid-Atlantic VinylBo Robinson3450642
73Mid-Atlantic VinylMike Heere 1013
74Mid-Atlantic VinylTom Sload 30312
75Mid-Atlantic VinylTaylor Graeff410016
76Mid-Atlantic VinylCasey Smith320014
77Mid-Atlantic VinylNick Heck4210116
78Mid-Atlantic VinylKevin Quimby 0012
79VipersBen Wittich2100688
80VipersDru George321809143
81VipersJohn Gavigan680666
82VipersTyson Mayer1010223
83VipersDirk Omerzo3330765
84VipersNick Rossignoli770674
85VipersKeith Marburger3420518
86Larson Kellett & Assoc.Darris Cohick212406118
87Larson Kellett & Assoc.Brendan Lowry3430880
88Larson Kellett & Assoc.Pat Rosenbaum520825
89Larson Kellett & Assoc.Brian Gough 30523
90Larson Kellett & Assoc.Rob Lowry530229
91Larson Kellett & Assoc.Dave Henry4110010117
92Larson Kellett & Assoc.Ted Morse2300419
93Larson Kellett & Assoc.Ryan Lowry1100997
94Larson Kellett & Assoc.Justin Marburger220322
95Larson Kellett & Assoc.Larry Geedy32140373

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: A Comp.
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 5/11/2008
End Date: 9/21/2008
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fee is $23 each game for 10 games. To be paid to the officials before each game.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use