Home|Sign In
Sunday Men's A League    (January, 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Sunday Men's A League Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Readings Finest 1073068861521730.700
Team Cocoa 1073074067521650.700
Dream Team 1073074168521560.700
Eisenhauer 1064066565318120.600
Doyle 1064065565618-10.600
K-town Ballers 1046065672512-690.400
Raptors 103707007499-490.300
Penske 1001006036900-870.000

  Sunday Men's A League Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Jan 11   Raptors 71 - 90 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   Readings Finest 69 - 62 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   K-town Ballers 66 - 74 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Doyle 62 - 58 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Eisenhauer 56 - 77 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Readings Finest 54 - 56 K-town Ballers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Team Cocoa 92 - 86 Raptors Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Penske 60 - 62 Readings Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   K-town Ballers 72 - 63 Raptors Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Eisenhauer 55 - 71 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Dream Team 70 - 69 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 1   Readings Finest 73 - 59 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 1   Penske 61 - 71 K-town Ballers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 1   Dream Team 84 - 89 Raptors Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 1   Doyle 71 - 61 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Eisenhauer 57 - 49 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   K-town Ballers 54 - 68 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Doyle 78 - 70 Raptors Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Team Cocoa 57 - 51 Readings Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Dream Team 74 - 61 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Eisenhauer 70 - 58 K-town Ballers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Raptors 67 - 70 Readings Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Penske 56 - 74 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Raptors 72 - 59 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   K-town Ballers 76 - 67 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Readings Finest 75 - 60 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Team Cocoa 61 - 70 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Dream Team 70 - 62 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Doyle 61 - 58 Readings Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Eisenhauer 71 - 64 Raptors Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Team Cocoa 102 - 80 K-town Ballers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Penske 59 - 67 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Dream Team 75 - 72 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   K-town Ballers 64 - 100 Readings Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Raptors 52 - 74 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Readings Finest 76 - 69 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Raptors 66 - 59 K-town Ballers Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Doyle 55 - 76 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Team Cocoa 76 - 73 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Mon-Mar 16   Penske 70 - 79 Eisenhauer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 22   Dream Team 80 - 59 K-town Ballers Complete Court Postseason-Game 4 
Sun-Mar 22   Eisenhauer 50 - 62 Doyle Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sun-Mar 22   Team Cocoa 90 - 64 Penske Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sun-Mar 22   Readings Finest 63 - 50 Raptors Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sun-Mar 29   Team Cocoa 75 - 66 Doyle Complete Court Postseason-Semi1 
Sun-Mar 29   Readings Finest 60 - 59 Dream Team Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Apr 5   Team Cocoa 69 - 71 Readings Finest Complete Court Postseason-Championship 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Doyle Dave Argentati14
2 Doyle Matt Coldren 
3 Doyle Pat Doyle2
4 Doyle Mike Kuhn19
5 Doyle Chris Larkin13
6 Doyle Will Lasky8
7 Doyle D Okonak15
8 Doyle D Salem1
9 Dream Team Freddy Amor23
10 Dream Team Cornell Brown20
11 Dream Team Randy Garrison5
12 Dream Team Des Glaze8
13 Dream Team Santos Martinez21
14 Dream Team Ramone Meanez17
15 Dream Team Albert Medoro40
16 Dream Team Brad Merriweather34
17 Dream Team Moises Santiago2
18 Eisenhauer Brad Conners5
19 Eisenhauer John Eiler8
20 Eisenhauer Chris George7
21 Eisenhauer Justin Huey21
22 Eisenhauer Jeremy Manbeck33
23 Eisenhauer Brian Marquette 
24 Eisenhauer Randy Pierre71
25 Eisenhauer Doug Strickler2
26 Eisenhauer Ross Young42
27 K-town Ballers Andre Coles22
28 K-town Ballers Steve Fowler12
29 K-town Ballers Clarence Harris4
30 K-town Ballers Troy Hiem11
31 K-town Ballers Steve Kriczky3
32 K-town Ballers Tom Legath21
33 K-town Ballers Tim McMaster10
34 K-town Ballers Brandon Nolt2
35 K-town Ballers Scott Senna15
36 K-town Ballers Paul Thomas34
37 K-town Ballers Tom York30
38 Penske Kyle Conrad8
39 Penske Mike Duff35
40 Penske P Genova23
41 Penske Drew Reich24
42 Penske P Rhodes5
43 Penske Brandon Smith0
44 Penske Zach Waldman33
45 Penske Jeff Werner31
46 Penske Matt Wittich21
47 Raptors Q .8
48 Raptors Rich Baker00
49 Raptors Charles Branch1
50 Raptors Ryan Garnett0
51 Raptors Raymond Garrett 
52 Raptors Mike Haney10
53 Raptors Garland Haney 
54 Raptors Robert Hutchinson0
55 Raptors Dexter Jordan1
56 Readings Finest Omar DeJesus 
57 Readings Finest Ashton Glaze21
58 Readings Finest Roger Hall24
59 Readings Finest Kevin Haynes34
60 Readings Finest J.J. Hazzard4
61 Readings Finest Mike Mitchell 
62 Readings Finest Jahuan Pegram5
63 Readings Finest Dante Pegram0
64 Readings Finest Dante Sheriff3
65 Readings Finest Willie Williams00
66 Team Cocoa Junior Acevedo5
67 Team Cocoa Rob Calloway00
68 Team Cocoa Anthony Cowsette7
69 Team Cocoa Brandon Dunn11
70 Team Cocoa John Green4
71 Team Cocoa Dave Kapaona1
72 Team Cocoa Jared Mills9
73 Team Cocoa Andre Molina 
74 Team Cocoa Adam Ressler13
75 Team Cocoa Joe Schaeffer32


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1RaptorsRobert Hutchinson0829107
2RaptorsCharles Branch11528124
3DoyleMatt Coldren 131561
4Readings FinestKevin Haynes34011072
5Readings FinestMike Mitchell 21848
6RaptorsRich Baker0001923
7K-town BallersClarence Harris420213
8K-town BallersSteve Fowler1220854
9K-town BallersAndre Coles2200325
10K-town BallersTom York3050419
11K-town BallersPaul Thomas3430695
12K-town BallersSteve Kriczky31806114
13K-town BallersTroy Hiem11130850
14K-town BallersBrandon Nolt20062
15K-town BallersTim McMaster1000629
16K-town BallersScott Senna151033
17K-town BallersTom Legath21120539
18DoylePat Doyle220812
19DoyleChris Larkin1360533
20DoyleDave Argentati14140653
21DoyleWill Lasky81407102
22DoyleD Salem11106104
23DoyleD Okonak15140694
24DoyleMike Kuhn1920519
25Team CocoaJared Mills91309132
26Team CocoaJunior Acevedo500526
27Team CocoaBrandon Dunn1150650
28Team CocoaAnthony Cowsette700423
29Team CocoaAdam Ressler1300851
30Team CocoaJohn Green4708111
31Team CocoaJoe Schaeffer32290897
32Team CocoaDave Kapaona120210
33Team CocoaAndre Molina 0012
34Team CocoaRob Calloway0010010104
35EisenhauerDoug Strickler20058
36EisenhauerBrad Conners51809125
37EisenhauerJustin Huey21160964
38EisenhauerChris George730737
39EisenhauerJeremy Manbeck333069
40EisenhauerJohn Eiler800733
41EisenhauerRoss Young4210773
42EisenhauerRandy Pierre713306137
43Readings FinestJahuan Pegram520621
44Readings FinestDante Pegram016010107
45Readings FinestRoger Hall248010128
46Readings FinestWillie Williams0000756
47Readings FinestDante Sheriff31201092
48Readings FinestOmar DeJesus 30849
49Readings FinestJ.J. Hazzard430814
50Readings FinestAshton Glaze2130974
51Dream TeamBrad Merriweather340010110
52Dream TeamCornell Brown201609117
53Dream TeamFreddy Amor23100961
54Dream TeamRandy Garrison500327
55Dream TeamDes Glaze81709102
56Dream TeamMoises Santiago250897
57Dream TeamSantos Martinez2180482
58Dream TeamRamone Meanez17501048
59Dream TeamAlbert Medoro4040766
60RaptorsDexter Jordan10010
61RaptorsRyan Garnett00010
62RaptorsMike Haney1020423
63RaptorsGarland Haney 0000
64RaptorsRaymond Garrett 90360
65RaptorsQ .830881
66PenskeZach Waldman3340747
67PenskeMatt Wittich21907105
68PenskeMike Duff350022
69PenskeKyle Conrad8120593
70PenskeBrandon Smith040356
71PenskeJeff Werner3170725
72PenskeDrew Reich2480691
73PenskeP Genova2310316
74PenskeP Rhodes510927

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: A Comp.
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/11/2009
End Date: 4/5/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use