Home|Sign In
Sunday Men's B League    (January, 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Sunday Men's B League Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
GL Public Services 10910745607271380.900
Wireless Central 10820695534241610.800
Amity Fence 10820674529241450.800
Kozloff 10820772649241230.800
Better on Sunday 10820700591241090.800
T Birds 1055065158615650.500
Penn Iron Works 1055058161415-330.500
Healthworks Inc 1046059562512-300.400
N.B.T 102805376986-1610.200
Twinky's 101904756193-1440.100
Mays Sandwich Shop 101904876633-1760.100
Mohiecans 101905567533-1970.100

  Sunday Men's B League Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Jan 4   Kozloff 67 - 80 Wireless Central Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 4   N.B.T 50 - 75 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 4   Twinky's (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Mays Sandwich Shop Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 4   GL Public Services 60 - 54 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 4   Mohiecans 46 - 67 T Birds Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   T Birds 70 - 49 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   Healthworks Inc 51 - 74 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   Amity Fence 48 - 47 Wireless Central Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   Better on Sunday 69 - 54 Mohiecans Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   N.B.T 57 - 82 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 11   Mays Sandwich Shop 54 - 90 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   T Birds 74 - 45 Mays Sandwich Shop Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Amity Fence 86 - 53 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Twinky's 57 - 63 N.B.T Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Mohiecans 68 - 102 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Penn Iron Works 44 - 64 Wireless Central Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 18   Better on Sunday 64 - 65 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   N.B.T 56 - 57 Mohiecans Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Twinky's 58 - 63 Better on Sunday Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Mays Sandwich Shop 47 - 81 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Wireless Central 75 - 47 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   Penn Iron Works 49 - 61 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 25   GL Public Services 62 - 59 T Birds Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 1   Better on Sunday 88 - 60 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Mohiecans 39 - 53 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Mays Sandwich Shop 54 - 63 N.B.T Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Better on Sunday 59 - 55 T Birds Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Amity Fence 79 - 55 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Twinky's 40 - 77 Wireless Central Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 8   Kozloff 67 - 59 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Healthworks Inc 61 - 45 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Better on Sunday 72 - 62 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   T Birds 74 - 49 N.B.T Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Mays Sandwich Shop 70 - 90 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Mohiecans 58 - 78 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 15   Wireless Central 51 - 60 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Kozloff 77 - 68 T Birds Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Penn Iron Works 47 - 34 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Amity Fence 70 - 54 Mohiecans Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   Wireless Central 78 - 55 Mays Sandwich Shop Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   N.B.T 57 - 77 Better on Sunday Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 22   GL Public Services 92 - 66 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   N.B.T 32 - 47 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Mohiecans 46 - 64 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   T Birds 53 - 59 Wireless Central Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Healthworks Inc 64 - 35 Mays Sandwich Shop Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Better on Sunday 73 - 60 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 1   Penn Iron Works 59 - 71 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Wireless Central 72 - 64 Better on Sunday Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Healthworks Inc 72 - 74 T Birds Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Kozloff 91 - 55 N.B.T Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Amity Fence 79 - 52 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   Mays Sandwich Shop 49 - 52 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 8   GL Public Services 102 - 78 Mohiecans Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Mays Sandwich Shop 48 - 71 Better on Sunday Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Wireless Central 92 - 56 Mohiecans Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Healthworks Inc 53 - 55 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   T Birds 57 - 68 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   Kozloff 83 - 76 Twinky's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 15   GL Public Services 84 - 55 N.B.T Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 22   Healthworks Inc 87 - 72 N.B.T Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sun-Mar 22   Kozloff 100 - 79 Mohiecans Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sun-Mar 22   Penn Iron Works 63 - 54 Twinky's Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sun-Mar 22   T Birds 75 - 48 Mays Sandwich Shop Complete Court Postseason-Game 4 
Sun-Mar 29   GL Public Services 65 - 59 Healthworks Inc Complete Court Postseason-Q1 
Sun-Mar 29   Amity Fence 81 - 54 Kozloff Complete Court Postseason-Q2 
Sun-Mar 29   Wireless Central 88 - 42 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Postseason-Q3 
Sun-Mar 29   Better on Sunday 57 - 72 T Birds Complete Court Postseason-Q4 
Sun-Apr 5   GL Public Services 61 - 62 Amity Fence Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Sun-Apr 5   Wireless Central 73 - 61 T Birds Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Apr 19   Amity Fence  v  Wireless Central Result Pending Court Postseason-Championship 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Amity Fence Charles Branch1
2 Amity Fence Brandon Dunn0
3 Amity Fence Mike Haney2
4 Amity Fence Garland Haney8
5 Amity Fence Chaunce Johnson11
6 Amity Fence Randy Moyer3
7 Amity Fence Jahuan Pegram9
8 Amity Fence Kelly Petty4
9 Amity Fence Howard Robbins10
10 Amity Fence Robert Thomas9
11 Better on Sunday Adam Christman9
12 Better on Sunday Greg Conroy161
13 Better on Sunday Derek Cornish41
14 Better on Sunday Nick Geisinger1
15 Better on Sunday Kyle Levengood15
16 Better on Sunday Justin Reichardt3
17 Better on Sunday Marcel Roane0
18 Better on Sunday Bob Stuezko32
19 GL Public Services Cornell Brown20
20 GL Public Services Roger Hall24
21 GL Public Services Kevin Haynes50
22 GL Public Services Dexter Jordan7
23 GL Public Services Gary Mengel2
24 GL Public Services Mike Mitchell3
25 GL Public Services Dink Whitfield10
26 Healthworks Inc Kyle Angstadt7
27 Healthworks Inc Brent Davies8
28 Healthworks Inc Dave Dierolf0
29 Healthworks Inc Kyle Hartman6
30 Healthworks Inc Dan Korejwo4
31 Healthworks Inc Stephen Long1
32 Healthworks Inc Tyler Shapell5
33 Healthworks Inc Kyle Wheaton3
34 Kozloff Junior Acevedo420
35 Kozloff Freddy Amor23
36 Kozloff Elgin Baily Jr12
37 Kozloff Des Glaze8
38 Kozloff Frank Kaczmarczyk10
39 Kozloff Moises Santiago2
40 Kozloff Chris Shiery4
41 Mays Sandwich Shop Abraham Berges5
42 Mays Sandwich Shop Brad Bressler6
43 Mays Sandwich Shop Jay Everett8
44 Mays Sandwich Shop Shane Herb11
45 Mays Sandwich Shop Jim Holler22
46 Mays Sandwich Shop Josh Keck11
47 Mays Sandwich Shop Jeff Kelly3
48 Mays Sandwich Shop Ryan Miller78
49 Mays Sandwich Shop Bill Weihe1
50 Mays Sandwich Shop Andre Young72
51 Mohiecans Scott Hinnershitz00
52 Mohiecans Korben Johnson23
53 Mohiecans Danny Lovell24
54 Mohiecans David Lovell3
55 Mohiecans Morgan McGlinsey5
56 Mohiecans Matt Riechart44
57 N.B.T Arturo Acuna1
58 N.B.T Rory Bender4
59 N.B.T James Campbell2
60 N.B.T T.J. Huckleberry3
61 N.B.T John Margitroyde42
62 N.B.T Andrew Olree20
63 Penn Iron Works Mike Alexis11
64 Penn Iron Works Jason Baker12
65 Penn Iron Works Garrett Etzel1
66 Penn Iron Works Troy Reaser6
67 Penn Iron Works Steve Savage4
68 Penn Iron Works Andrew Snyder2
69 Penn Iron Works Ben Szeredan5
70 T Birds Q .1
71 T Birds Andre Bird 
72 T Birds Jared Bird 
73 T Birds Chris Bird 
74 T Birds Josh Bird00
75 T Birds Troy Butler2
76 T Birds Jared Minggia6
77 T Birds Felix Negron1
78 T Birds Jason Rosa 
79 Twinky's Eric Anders2
80 Twinky's Bryan Baxter10
81 Twinky's David Genova33
82 Twinky's Gabe Githens12
83 Twinky's Tom Rosselli23
84 Twinky's Ryan Schildt13
85 Twinky's Jason Seidel00
86 Wireless Central Art Demming 
87 Wireless Central Mike Pacheco5
88 Wireless Central Tommy Pennock3
89 Wireless Central Hector Vasquez22
90 Wireless Central Lonnie Walker4
91 Wireless Central Willie Williams1


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Twinky'sTom Rosselli2391647
2Wireless CentralMike Pacheco501882
3MohiecansMatt Riechart44417118
4Better on SundayDerek Cornish4141563
5Amity FenceJahuan Pegram940650
6Amity FenceRandy Moyer3200898
7Amity FenceBrandon Dunn0808138
8Amity FenceKelly Petty410732
9Amity FenceMike Haney240743
10Amity FenceGarland Haney840332
11Amity FenceRobert Thomas910845
12Amity FenceCharles Branch1100566
13Amity FenceChaunce Johnson1100520
14Amity FenceHoward Robbins1000823
15KozloffChris Shiery400835
16KozloffJunior Acevedo42010866
17KozloffFreddy Amor23120690
18KozloffFrank Kaczmarczyk1050842
19KozloffDes Glaze81507105
20KozloffMoises Santiago2407125
21KozloffElgin Baily Jr12110646
22GL Public ServicesGary Mengel270877
23GL Public ServicesCornell Brown20130789
24GL Public ServicesDexter Jordan730951
25GL Public ServicesRoger Hall2470796
26GL Public ServicesKevin Haynes5010898
27GL Public ServicesMike Mitchell340567
28GL Public ServicesDink Whitfield1000423
29Twinky'sBryan Baxter1010316
30Twinky'sRyan Schildt1300213
31Twinky'sEric Anders200655
32Twinky'sJason Seidel0030318
33Twinky'sDavid Genova3320326
34Twinky'sGabe Githens1220211
35Wireless CentralHector Vasquez221408122
36Wireless CentralTommy Pennock340742
37Wireless CentralArt Demming 40632
38Wireless CentralWillie Williams1207151
39Wireless CentralLonnie Walker400412
40N.B.TAndrew Olree203007119
41N.B.TT.J. Huckleberry330662
42N.B.TJohn Margitroyde4200617
43N.B.TJames Campbell250744
44N.B.TArturo Acuna120742
45N.B.TRory Bender440674
46Mays Sandwich ShopJim Holler2200727
47Mays Sandwich ShopShane Herb1120325
48Mays Sandwich ShopJeff Kelly350323
49Mays Sandwich ShopBill Weihe130424
50Mays Sandwich ShopJosh Keck1150760
51Mays Sandwich ShopAndre Young720030
52Mays Sandwich ShopRyan Miller7840628
53Mays Sandwich ShopAbraham Berges510211
54Mays Sandwich ShopJay Everett820525
55Mays Sandwich ShopBrad Bressler60023
56MohiecansDanny Lovell2450658
57MohiecansMorgan McGlinsey5100868
58MohiecansDavid Lovell33008112
59MohiecansKorben Johnson2320634
60MohiecansScott Hinnershitz000074
61Healthworks IncKyle Angstadt710858
62Healthworks IncBrent Davies8100865
63Healthworks IncStephen Long100518
64Healthworks IncTyler Shapell540756
65Healthworks IncKyle Wheaton380871
66Healthworks IncDave Dierolf060843
67Healthworks IncKyle Hartman60010
68Healthworks IncDan Korejwo41708149
69Better on SundayJustin Reichardt370760
70Better on SundayKyle Levengood15140878
71Better on SundayAdam Christman900521
72Better on SundayBob Stuezko3220852
73Better on SundayNick Geisinger10019
74Better on SundayGreg Conroy1612208154
75Better on SundayMarcel Roane0005106
76T BirdsQ .120650
77T BirdsTroy Butler200839
78T BirdsJason Rosa 30732
79T BirdsJared Minggia620426
80T BirdsFelix Negron150876
81T BirdsAndre Bird 20426
82T BirdsJared Bird 60552
83T BirdsChris Bird 40535
84T BirdsJosh Bird0040425
85Penn Iron WorksTroy Reaser650834
86Penn Iron WorksMike Alexis1110853
87Penn Iron WorksSteve Savage430751
88Penn Iron WorksGarrett Etzel1110466
89Penn Iron WorksAndrew Snyder21508105
90Penn Iron WorksJason Baker121008106
91Penn Iron WorksBen Szeredan540737

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: B
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/4/2009
End Date: 4/19/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use