Home|Sign In
Over 40 Basketball     (January, 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Over 40 Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Reitnouer Trucking 10820662548241140.800
Miller's Sanitary Services 1082059950824910.800
TEAM 09 10730671541211300.700
Dietrich 1046043652412-880.400
Pike Cafe 103705255869-610.300
Reichardt Remodeling 103705366279-910.300
Team Change 102804995946-950.200

  Over 40 Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jan 7   Reichardt Remodeling 51 - 65 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 7   Team Change 58 - 83 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 7   Dietrich 41 - 90 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 14   Reitnouer Trucking 83 - 66 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 14   TEAM 09 93 - 52 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 14   Pike Cafe 30 - 50 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 21   TEAM 09 48 - 51 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 21   Reichardt Remodeling 47 - 40 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 21   Team Change 58 - 48 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 28   Dietrich 27 - 41 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 28   Pike Cafe 78 - 76 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Jan 28   Team Change 46 - 49 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 4   TEAM 09 55 - 70 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 4   Pike Cafe 47 - 56 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 4   Miller's Sanitary Services 42 - 41 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 11   Reichardt Remodeling 56 - 59 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 11   Reitnouer Trucking 52 - 41 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 11   Miller's Sanitary Services 47 - 53 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 18   Dietrich 47 - 41 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 18   Pike Cafe 61 - 71 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 18   Reichardt Remodeling 51 - 81 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 25   Miller's Sanitary Services 77 - 49 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 25   Reitnouer Trucking 63 - 51 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Feb 25   TEAM 09 72 - 54 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 4   Miller's Sanitary Services 72 - 62 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 4   Team Change 43 - 63 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 4   Dietrich 50 - 44 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 11   Reitnouer Trucking 46 - 53 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 11   Dietrich 52 - 48 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 11   Pike Cafe 52 - 42 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 18   TEAM 09 68 - 59 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 18   Miller's Sanitary Services 59 - 34 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 18   Team Change 67 - 54 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 25   Reitnouer Trucking 85 - 61 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Mar 25   Miller's Sanitary Services 59 - 47 Pike Cafe Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Apr 1   Dietrich 57 - 49 Pike Cafe Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Wed-Apr 1   Miller's Sanitary Services 43 - 19 Team Change Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Wed-Apr 1   TEAM 09 85 - 57 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Wed-Apr 8   Reitnouer Trucking 69 - 45 Dietrich Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Wed-Apr 8   Miller's Sanitary Services 60 - 67 TEAM 09 Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Wed-Apr 15   Reitnouer Trucking 34 - 48 TEAM 09 Complete Court Postseason-Championship 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Dietrich Joe Binasiewicz 
2 Dietrich Kevin Boettlin 
3 Dietrich Chris Contopolous01
4 Dietrich Andy Cush11
5 Dietrich Bryan Dietrich3
6 Dietrich Dave Fouse31
7 Dietrich Jack Mann1
8 Dietrich Chris Rawden23
9 Dietrich Ted Stevens8
10 Dietrich Craig Tranovich50
11 Miller's Sanitary Services Frank Brown6
12 Miller's Sanitary Services Eric Key3
13 Miller's Sanitary Services Bill Kolson10
14 Miller's Sanitary Services Tony Lis7
15 Miller's Sanitary Services Samuel Preston 
16 Miller's Sanitary Services John Whitmoyer22
17 Pike Cafe Larry Foster12
18 Pike Cafe Tom Franey8
19 Pike Cafe Matt Gettis5
20 Pike Cafe Jack Gleason3
21 Pike Cafe Bobby Hyde16
22 Pike Cafe Gary Krug4
23 Pike Cafe Joe McCullouge2
24 Pike Cafe Steve Noecker1
25 Pike Cafe Joe Staub10
26 Pike Cafe Jack Williams 
27 Reichardt Remodeling Rich Blaha31
28 Reichardt Remodeling Jeff Haller68
29 Reichardt Remodeling James Meals38
30 Reichardt Remodeling Rob Newville15
31 Reichardt Remodeling Mark Reichardt66
32 Reichardt Remodeling Dan Reichardt1
33 Reichardt Remodeling Jeff Richards4
34 Reichardt Remodeling Rob Traub24
35 Reichardt Remodeling Richard Wagner11
36 Reitnouer Trucking Randy Garrison9
37 Reitnouer Trucking Leon Gibbs11
38 Reitnouer Trucking Dean Gibson7
39 Reitnouer Trucking Jeff Jones1
40 Reitnouer Trucking Randy Moyer3
41 Reitnouer Trucking Kelly Petty4
42 Reitnouer Trucking Bud Reitnouer6
43 Reitnouer Trucking Howard Robins10
44 Reitnouer Trucking Jeff Smith40
45 TEAM 09 Dave Argentati 
46 TEAM 09 Matt Dennis 
47 TEAM 09 Jeff Ebner9
48 TEAM 09 Pete Hamilton7
49 TEAM 09 Chris Larkin4
50 TEAM 09 Wayne Lash5
51 TEAM 09 Marty Read6
52 TEAM 09 Jon Riegal2
53 TEAM 09 Jeff Szepkowski10
54 Team Change Todd Boyer 
55 Team Change Little Jeff 
56 Team Change Greg Jones44
57 Team Change Steve Morgan18
58 Team Change Keith West11
59 Team Change Cornell Yarde45


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Reitnouer TruckingRandy Garrison9126108
2Reichardt RemodelingRob Newville1501940
3Miller's Sanitary ServicesEric Key30120
4Reitnouer TruckingBud Reitnouer600527
5Reitnouer TruckingRandy Moyer35209182
6Reitnouer TruckingHoward Robins1000935
7Reitnouer TruckingKelly Petty400857
8Reitnouer TruckingJeff Jones11401172
9Reitnouer TruckingDean Gibson770995
10Reitnouer TruckingLeon Gibbs1100951
11Reitnouer TruckingJeff Smith4010228
12Reichardt RemodelingMark Reichardt66150988
13Reichardt RemodelingDan Reichardt11409103
14Reichardt RemodelingRob Traub2430435
15Reichardt RemodelingJeff Haller6800955
16Reichardt RemodelingJeff Richards4209100
17Reichardt RemodelingRich Blaha3100619
18Reichardt RemodelingRichard Wagner1110843
19Reichardt RemodelingJames Meals380020
20Team ChangeCornell Yarde4510759
21Team ChangeTodd Boyer 00636
22Team ChangeGreg Jones4410981
23Team ChangeKeith West111023
24Team ChangeSteve Morgan18009132
25Team ChangeLittle Jeff 10514
26DietrichChris Rawden231058
27DietrichTed Stevens820417
28DietrichBryan Dietrich340936
29DietrichAndy Cush1110726
30DietrichJack Mann110998
31DietrichChris Contopolous0180854
32DietrichDave Fouse3100512
33DietrichJoe Binasiewicz 00426
34DietrichCraig Tranovich5050436
35DietrichKevin Boettlin 00341
36Miller's Sanitary ServicesFrank Brown610565
37Miller's Sanitary ServicesTony Lis700710
38Miller's Sanitary ServicesBill Kolson1000972
39Miller's Sanitary ServicesJohn Whitmoyer2240953
40Miller's Sanitary ServicesSamuel Preston 120663
41Pike CafeSteve Noecker130874
42Pike CafeTom Franey8801048
43Pike CafeJoe Staub10801075
44Pike CafeJack Williams 0040
45Pike CafeBobby Hyde160082
46Pike CafeGary Krug4001036
47Pike CafeMatt Gettis540990
48Pike CafeLarry Foster1200758
49Pike CafeJoe McCullouge200510
50Pike CafeJack Gleason32108104
51TEAM 09Jeff Ebner910443
52TEAM 09Wayne Lash500941
53TEAM 09Chris Larkin410836
54TEAM 09Pete Hamilton700785
55TEAM 09Dave Argentati 4009218
56TEAM 09Matt Dennis 20323
57TEAM 09Jeff Szepkowski1030229
58TEAM 09Jon Riegal240344
59TEAM 09Marty Read6170870

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Rec
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/7/2009
End Date: 4/15/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use