Home|Sign In
Saturday Church League    (January, 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Saturday Church League Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Glad Tidings Blue 10910789514272750.900
Glad Tidings Navy Blue 10910674506271680.900
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 1064050250618-40.600
West Lawn United Methodist Chu 1055052255715-350.500
St John's Lutheran of Sinking 102805356186-830.200
Hopewell Christian Fellowship 102804685866-1180.200
Good Shephard Lutheran Church 102804756786-2030.200

  Saturday Church League Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Jan 10   Glad Tidings Blue 68 - 38 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 10   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 43 - 38 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 10   St John's Lutheran of Sinking 37 - 84 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 17   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 48 - 46 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 17   Good Shephard Lutheran Church 37 - 65 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 17   St John's Lutheran of Sinking 48 - 71 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 24   St John's Lutheran of Sinking 48 - 46 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 24   Glad Tidings Blue 59 - 42 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 24   Good Shephard Lutheran Church 34 - 45 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 31   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 72 - 50 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 31   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 59 - 58 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 31   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 42 - 47 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 7   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 45 - 87 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 7   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 70 - 38 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 7   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 43 - 42 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 14   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 55 - 53 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 14   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 41 - 42 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 14   Glad Tidings Blue 57 - 59 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 21   Glad Tidings Blue 91 - 57 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 21   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 66 - 56 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 21   Good Shephard Lutheran Church 42 - 67 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 28   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 71 - 69 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 28   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 55 - 43 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 28   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 50 - 87 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 7   Good Shephard Lutheran Church 66 - 100 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 7   St John's Lutheran of Sinking 56 - 59 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 7   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 43 - 50 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 14   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 65 - 45 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 14   Good Shephard Lutheran Church 64 - 109 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 14   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 39 - 51 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 21   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 56 - 59 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 21   St John's Lutheran of Sinking 65 - 78 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 21   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 46 - 48 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 28   Glad Tidings Blue 82 - 46 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 28   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 62 - 65 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Apr 4   West Lawn United Methodist Chu 65 - 62 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sat-Apr 4   Glad Tidings Blue 89 - 48 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sat-Apr 4   Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur 58 - 49 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sat-Apr 11   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 64 - 62 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Sat-Apr 11   Glad Tidings Blue 64 - 50 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sat-Apr 18   Glad Tidings Navy Blue 74 - 67 Glad Tidings Blue Complete Court Postseason-Championship 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Ryan Andrews12
2 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Duane Barnes42
3 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Stephen Bealer15
4 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Brad Butler11
5 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Brian Dietrich0
6 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Mike Eenigenburg7
7 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Jason Esposito32
8 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Heston Frey33
9 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Josh Messner20
10 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Chris Pugh44
11 Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur Edgar Rodriguez5
12 Glad Tidings Blue Justin Armstrong2
13 Glad Tidings Blue Geoff Defazio-Wills4
14 Glad Tidings Blue Lamont Faschall19
15 Glad Tidings Blue Angel Gonzalez6
16 Glad Tidings Blue David Lopez7
17 Glad Tidings Blue Matt Moyer32
18 Glad Tidings Blue Ricardo Rivera24
19 Glad Tidings Blue Steve Sims21
20 Glad Tidings Blue Tremayne Tatem5
21 Glad Tidings Blue Hector Vasquez11
22 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Richard Bryan24
23 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Matt Campbell22
24 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Eran Holt20
25 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Gregg Kramer11
26 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Don Kramer 
27 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Scott Kramer 
28 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Jim Kreisher 
29 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Emmitt Lien10
30 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Brian Peiffer0
31 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Simon Telfer13
32 Glad Tidings Navy Blue Bill Underwood21
33 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Mike Brandt6
34 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Buono GSLC8
35 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Lesagonicz GSLC1
36 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Alex Phillips2
37 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Dorian Seyler3
38 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Matt Siggins7
39 Good Shephard Lutheran Church Rob Zeller5
40 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Darris Cohick1
41 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Mannlon HCF5
42 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Hoffman HCF2
43 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Brian Horning4
44 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Mike Horning10
45 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Steve Lusky20
46 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Clark McHenry35
47 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Dave Myers23
48 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Michael Siriani24
49 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Jim Yenser44
50 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Junior Acevedo15
51 St John's Lutheran of Sinking George Balchunas10
52 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Kris DePaolo1
53 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Shane Herb11
54 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Frank Kaczmarczyk6
55 St John's Lutheran of Sinking John Liptock7
56 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Chris Shiery4
57 St John's Lutheran of Sinking Steve Wolszczenski0
58 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Seth Beaver10
59 West Lawn United Methodist Chu James Campbell23
60 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Dave Fake7
61 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Bill Frear33
62 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Chad Grider9
63 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Bob Mays21
64 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Steve Noecker10
65 West Lawn United Methodist Chu David Schwenk24
66 West Lawn United Methodist Chu Dan Simmons8


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Hopewell Christian FellowshipHoffman HCF201518
2St John's Lutheran of SinkingKris DePaolo171851
3Hopewell Christian FellowshipMichael Siriani240049
4Hopewell Christian FellowshipDave Myers230010105
5Hopewell Christian FellowshipSteve Lusky2000821
6Hopewell Christian FellowshipDarris Cohick12307159
7Hopewell Christian FellowshipMike Horning1010939
8Hopewell Christian FellowshipClark McHenry3510313
9Hopewell Christian FellowshipBrian Horning430755
10Hopewell Christian FellowshipJim Yenser4400821
11Hopewell Christian FellowshipMannlon HCF500712
12Glad Tidings BlueHector Vasquez11509166
13Glad Tidings BlueDavid Lopez700610
14Glad Tidings BlueAngel Gonzalez610991
15Glad Tidings BlueTremayne Tatem520514
16Glad Tidings BlueGeoff Defazio-Wills41308129
17Glad Tidings BlueMatt Moyer3210528
18Glad Tidings BlueRicardo Rivera2410814
19Glad Tidings BlueLamont Faschall1920548
20Glad Tidings BlueSteve Sims211308131
21Glad Tidings BlueJustin Armstrong2220969
22St John's Lutheran of SinkingChris Shiery4309106
23St John's Lutheran of SinkingJunior Acevedo15309144
24St John's Lutheran of SinkingFrank Kaczmarczyk680969
25St John's Lutheran of SinkingJohn Liptock700820
26St John's Lutheran of SinkingSteve Wolszczenski000821
27St John's Lutheran of SinkingGeorge Balchunas100010
28St John's Lutheran of SinkingShane Herb1150434
29Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchMatt Siggins720959
30Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchRob Zeller550969
31Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchMike Brandt600826
32Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchAlex Phillips2100990
33Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchDorian Seyler340968
34Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchBuono GSLC820433
35Good Shephard Lutheran ChurchLesagonicz GSLC100420
36West Lawn United Methodist ChuBob Mays210020
37West Lawn United Methodist ChuDavid Schwenk2410619
38West Lawn United Methodist ChuSeth Beaver1060440
39West Lawn United Methodist ChuChad Grider900567
40West Lawn United Methodist ChuBill Frear3300612
41West Lawn United Methodist ChuJames Campbell230020
42West Lawn United Methodist ChuSteve Noecker1010424
43West Lawn United Methodist ChuDan Simmons810510
44West Lawn United Methodist ChuDave Fake740526
45Glad Tidings Navy BlueEmmitt Lien1010723
46Glad Tidings Navy BlueGregg Kramer111709109
47Glad Tidings Navy BlueRichard Bryan2400936
48Glad Tidings Navy BlueBill Underwood211909125
49Glad Tidings Navy BlueMatt Campbell2200645
50Glad Tidings Navy BlueEran Holt2090873
51Glad Tidings Navy BlueSimon Telfer133009148
52Glad Tidings Navy BlueBrian Peiffer020738
53Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurBrad Butler11120986
54Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurEdgar Rodriguez500835
55Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurStephen Bealer1510522
56Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurMike Eenigenburg700849
57Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurDuane Barnes420066
58Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurChris Pugh440048
59Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurJosh Messner200034
60Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurHeston Frey3330958
61Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurRyan Andrews1220871
62Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurBrian Dietrich090855
63Calvary Bible Felllowship ChurJason Esposito320045

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open(Over 16)
Division: Rec
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/10/2009
End Date: 4/18/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use