Login
Home
Leagues
Schedule
Contact Us
League
Saturday Church League
(
January 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
Saturday Church League Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Glad Tidings Blue
10
9
1
0
789
514
27
275
0.900
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
10
9
1
0
674
506
27
168
0.900
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
10
6
4
0
502
506
18
-4
0.600
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
10
5
5
0
522
557
15
-35
0.500
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
10
2
8
0
535
618
6
-83
0.200
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
10
2
8
0
468
586
6
-118
0.200
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
10
2
8
0
475
678
6
-203
0.200
Saturday Church League Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jan 10
Glad Tidings Blue
68 - 38
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 10
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
43 - 38
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 10
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
37 - 84
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 17
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
48 - 46
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 17
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
37 - 65
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 17
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
48 - 71
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 24
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
48 - 46
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 24
Glad Tidings Blue
59 - 42
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 24
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
34 - 45
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 31
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
72 - 50
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 31
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
59 - 58
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Jan 31
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
42 - 47
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 7
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
45 - 87
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 7
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
70 - 38
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 7
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
43 - 42
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 14
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
55 - 53
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 14
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
41 - 42
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 14
Glad Tidings Blue
57 - 59
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 21
Glad Tidings Blue
91 - 57
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 21
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
66 - 56
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 21
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
42 - 67
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 28
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
71 - 69
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 28
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
55 - 43
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Feb 28
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
50 - 87
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 7
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
66 - 100
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 7
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
56 - 59
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 7
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
43 - 50
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 14
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
65 - 45
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 14
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
64 - 109
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 14
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
39 - 51
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
56 - 59
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
65 - 78
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 21
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
46 - 48
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 28
Glad Tidings Blue
82 - 46
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Mar 28
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
62 - 65
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Regular
Sat-Apr 4
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
65 - 62
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 1
Sat-Apr 4
Glad Tidings Blue
89 - 48
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 2
Sat-Apr 4
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
58 - 49
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 3
Sat-Apr 11
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
64 - 62
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Complete
Court
Postseason-Semi 1
Sat-Apr 11
Glad Tidings Blue
64 - 50
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Complete
Court
Postseason-Semi 2
Sat-Apr 18
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
74 - 67
Glad Tidings Blue
Complete
Court
Postseason-Championship
League Players
Team
Player
#
1
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Ryan Andrews
12
2
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Duane Barnes
42
3
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Stephen Bealer
15
4
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Brad Butler
11
5
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Brian Dietrich
0
6
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Mike Eenigenburg
7
7
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Jason Esposito
32
8
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Heston Frey
33
9
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Josh Messner
20
10
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Chris Pugh
44
11
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Edgar Rodriguez
5
12
Glad Tidings Blue
Hector * Vasquez
11
13
Glad Tidings Blue
Justin Armstrong
2
14
Glad Tidings Blue
Geoff Defazio-Wills
4
15
Glad Tidings Blue
Lamont Faschall
19
16
Glad Tidings Blue
Angel Gonzalez
6
17
Glad Tidings Blue
David Lopez
7
18
Glad Tidings Blue
Matt Moyer
32
19
Glad Tidings Blue
Ricardo Rivera
24
20
Glad Tidings Blue
Steve Sims
21
21
Glad Tidings Blue
Tremayne Tatem
5
22
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Richard Bryan
24
23
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Matt Campbell
22
24
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Eran Holt
20
25
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Gregg Kramer
11
26
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Don Kramer
27
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Scott Kramer
28
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Jim Kreisher
29
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Emmitt Lien
10
30
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Brian Peiffer
0
31
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Simon Telfer
13
32
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Bill Underwood
21
33
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Mike Brandt
6
34
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Buono GSLC
8
35
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Lesagonicz GSLC
1
36
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Alex Phillips
2
37
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Dorian Seyler
3
38
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Matt Siggins
7
39
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Rob Zeller
5
40
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Darris Cohick
1
41
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Mannlon HCF
5
42
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Hoffman HCF
2
43
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Brian Horning
4
44
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Mike Horning
10
45
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Steve Lusky
20
46
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Clark McHenry
35
47
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Dave Myers
23
48
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Michael Siriani
24
49
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Jim Yenser
44
50
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Junior Acevedo
15
51
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
George Balchunas
10
52
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Kris DePaolo
1
53
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Shane Herb
11
54
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Frank Kaczmarczyk
6
55
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
John Liptock
7
56
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Chris Shirey
4
57
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Steve Wolszczenski
0
58
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Seth Beaver
10
59
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
James Campbell
23
60
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Dave Fake
7
61
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Bill Frear
33
62
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Chad Grider
9
63
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Bob Mays
21
64
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Steve Noecker
10
65
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
David Schwenk
24
66
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Dan Simmons
8
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Games Played Indv.
Points Scored
Rebounds
Assist
Blocks
Steals
1
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Hoffman HCF
2
5
18
0
1
0
0
2
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Kris DePaolo
1
8
51
7
1
0
0
3
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Michael Siriani
24
4
9
0
0
0
0
4
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Dave Myers
23
10
105
0
0
0
0
5
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Steve Lusky
20
8
21
0
0
0
0
6
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Darris Cohick
1
7
159
23
0
0
0
7
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Mike Horning
10
9
39
1
0
0
0
8
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Clark McHenry
35
3
13
1
0
0
0
9
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Brian Horning
4
7
55
3
0
0
0
10
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Jim Yenser
44
8
21
0
0
0
0
11
Hopewell Christian Fellowship
Mannlon HCF
5
7
12
0
0
0
0
12
Glad Tidings Blue
Hector * Vasquez
11
9
166
5
0
0
0
13
Glad Tidings Blue
David Lopez
7
6
10
0
0
0
0
14
Glad Tidings Blue
Angel Gonzalez
6
9
91
1
0
0
0
15
Glad Tidings Blue
Tremayne Tatem
5
5
14
2
0
0
0
16
Glad Tidings Blue
Geoff Defazio-Wills
4
8
129
13
0
0
0
17
Glad Tidings Blue
Matt Moyer
32
5
28
1
0
0
0
18
Glad Tidings Blue
Ricardo Rivera
24
8
14
1
0
0
0
19
Glad Tidings Blue
Lamont Faschall
19
5
48
2
0
0
0
20
Glad Tidings Blue
Steve Sims
21
8
131
13
0
0
0
21
Glad Tidings Blue
Justin Armstrong
2
9
69
22
0
0
0
22
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Chris Shirey
4
9
106
3
0
0
0
23
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Junior Acevedo
15
9
144
3
0
0
0
24
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Frank Kaczmarczyk
6
9
69
8
0
0
0
25
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
John Liptock
7
8
20
0
0
0
0
26
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Steve Wolszczenski
0
8
21
0
0
0
0
27
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
George Balchunas
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
28
St John's Lutheran of Sinking
Shane Herb
11
4
34
5
0
0
0
29
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Matt Siggins
7
9
59
2
0
0
0
30
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Rob Zeller
5
9
69
5
0
0
0
31
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Mike Brandt
6
8
26
0
0
0
0
32
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Alex Phillips
2
9
90
10
0
0
0
33
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Dorian Seyler
3
9
68
4
0
0
0
34
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Buono GSLC
8
4
33
2
0
0
0
35
Good Shephard Lutheran Church
Lesagonicz GSLC
1
4
20
0
0
0
0
36
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Bob Mays
21
2
0
0
0
0
0
37
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
David Schwenk
24
6
19
1
0
0
0
38
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Seth Beaver
10
4
40
6
0
0
0
39
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Chad Grider
9
5
67
0
0
0
0
40
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Bill Frear
33
6
12
0
0
0
0
41
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
James Campbell
23
2
0
0
0
0
0
42
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Steve Noecker
10
4
24
1
0
0
0
43
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Dan Simmons
8
5
10
1
0
0
0
44
West Lawn United Methodist Chu
Dave Fake
7
5
26
4
0
0
0
45
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Emmitt Lien
10
7
23
1
0
0
0
46
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Gregg Kramer
11
9
109
17
0
0
0
47
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Richard Bryan
24
9
36
0
0
0
0
48
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Bill Underwood
21
9
125
19
0
0
0
49
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Matt Campbell
22
6
45
0
0
0
0
50
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Eran Holt
20
8
73
9
0
0
0
51
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Simon Telfer
13
9
148
30
0
0
0
52
Glad Tidings Navy Blue
Brian Peiffer
0
7
38
2
0
0
0
53
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Brad Butler
11
9
86
12
0
0
0
54
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Edgar Rodriguez
5
8
35
0
0
0
0
55
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Stephen Bealer
15
5
22
1
0
0
0
56
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Mike Eenigenburg
7
8
49
0
0
0
0
57
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Duane Barnes
42
6
6
0
0
0
0
58
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Chris Pugh
44
4
8
0
0
0
0
59
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Josh Messner
20
3
4
0
0
0
0
60
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Heston Frey
33
9
58
3
0
0
0
61
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Ryan Andrews
12
8
71
2
0
0
0
62
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Brian Dietrich
0
8
55
9
0
0
0
63
Calvary Bible Felllowship Chur
Jason Esposito
32
4
5
0
0
0
0
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open(Over 16)
Division:
Rec
Sport:
Basketball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
1/10/2009
End Date:
4/18/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$400.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info: