Send To Printer
Games on Tuesday, March 18, 2008
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
WS2 Girls U9
Tue-Mar 18
Wilson Lady Bulldogs
1 - 0
Mount Penn SC
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 1
WS2 Girls U9
Tue-Mar 18
Muhlenberg Kicken Muhls
1 - 0
Fleetwood Tigers
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Semi 2
WS2 Girls U9
Tue-Mar 18
FC Revolution
1 - 0
Wilson Lady Bulldogs
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Semi 1
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Wilson
0 - 1
Pyscho Scouts
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 1
Tuesday Men's
Tue-Mar 18
Immix Wireless
75 - 47
Prophetic Times
Complete
Court
Regular
WS2 Girls U9
Tue-Mar 18
FC Revolution
1 - 0
Muhlenberg Kicken Muhls
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Championship
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
FC Falcons
1 - 0
Lady Tigers
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 3
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Conrad Weiser Explosion
1 - 0
Pyscho Scouts
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Q1
Tuesday Men's
Tue-Mar 18
Team Ashley
55 - 48
Blazers
Complete
Court
Regular
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Oley Blue
0 - 1
Governor Mifflin
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 4
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Tulpehocken
0 - 1
Muhlenberg Lightning
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 2
2008 Men's C Final Shootout
Tue-Mar 18
Spyders
3 - 3
Barons
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
FC Falcons
1 - 0
Governor Mifflin
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Semi 2
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Conrad Weiser Explosion
1 - 0
Muhlenberg Lightning
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Semi 1
Tuesday Men's
Tue-Mar 18
Eisenhauer Nissan
65 - 75
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
WS2 Men's B South
Tue-Mar 18
Mifflin United
0 - 1
FC Supreme
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 1
WS2 Girls U11
Tue-Mar 18
Conrad Weiser Explosion
1 - 0
FC Falcons
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Championship
WS2 Men's B North
Tue-Mar 18
Opperman FC
1 - 0
Skook
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 1
WS2 Men's B South
Tue-Mar 18
Nitwits
1 - 0
Landis Trans
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Game 2
Tuesday Men's
Tue-Mar 18
GL Public Services
69 - 65
NewAgeMan-SylvianSorces
Complete
Court
Regular
2008 Men's C Final Shootout
Tue-Mar 18
Lightning
3 - 12
Ice Breakers
Complete
Rink 1
Regular
WS2 Men's B North
Tue-Mar 18
Muhlenberg
1 - 0
Blue Mt. Screaming Eagles
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Game 2
WS2 Men's B South
Tue-Mar 18
Fishers Rental
1 - 0
FC Supreme
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Q1
WS2 Men's B South
Tue-Mar 18
Strikers
0 - 1
Nitwits
Complete
Do not use
Postseason-Q2
WS2 Men's B North
Tue-Mar 18
Auto Spa
0 - 1
Opperman FC
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Q3
WS2 Men's B North
Tue-Mar 18
The Stuffers
1 - 0
Muhlenberg
Complete
Field 2
Postseason-Q4