League
Church League    (January 2008)
Church League Standings
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP Calendar Sync
Glad Tidings Assembly of God 101000686483302031.000
Hopewell Christian Fellowship 1073056250521570.700
St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 1064055751218450.600
W Lawn United Methodist Green 1055055952615330.500
CBFC/ White 103704645329-680.300
CBFC/ Gray 103703855129-1270.300
W Lawn United Methodist Gold 101903895323-1430.100
Church League Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Jan 5   St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 60 - 47 CBFC/ White Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 5   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 32 - 46 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 5   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 37 - 62 W Lawn United Methodist Green Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 5   W Lawn United Methodist Green 75 - 76 OT Glad Tidings Assembly of God Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 12   CBFC/ Gray 33 - 50 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 12   W Lawn United Methodist Green 48 - 18 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 12   CBFC/ White 46 - 66 Glad Tidings Assembly of God Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 12   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 56 - 43 W Lawn United Methodist Gold Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 19   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 22 - 47 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 19   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 41 - 60 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 19   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 71 - 53 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 19   CBFC/ White 39 - 37 W Lawn United Methodist Green Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 26   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 57 - 52 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 26   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 55 - 48 CBFC/ White Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 26   CBFC/ White 48 - 46 W Lawn United Methodist Gold Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Jan 26   W Lawn United Methodist Green 31 - 33 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 2   W Lawn United Methodist Green 57 - 68 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 2   CBFC/ White 71 - 58 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 2   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 32 - 68 Glad Tidings Assembly of God Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 2   CBFC/ Gray 28 - 47 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 9   St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 65 - 72 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 9   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 72 - 48 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 9   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 86 - 51 W Lawn United Methodist Green Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 9   CBFC/ White 36 - 38 W Lawn United Methodist Gold Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 62 - 55 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 39 - 61 Glad Tidings Assembly of God Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 46 - 62 W Lawn United Methodist Green Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   CBFC/ Gray 40 - 37 CBFC/ White Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 51 - 41 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   W Lawn United Methodist Gold 39 - 58 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   W Lawn United Methodist Green 66 - 57 CBFC/ White Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 66 - 35 CBFC/ White Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 1   St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 51 - 50 W Lawn United Methodist Gold Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 1   W Lawn United Methodist Green 70 - 66 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 1   CBFC/ Gray 45 - 73 Glad Tidings Assembly of God Complete Court Regular 
Sat-Mar 8   W Lawn United Methodist Green 44 - 46 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sat-Mar 8   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 30 - 0 W Lawn United Methodist Gold Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sat-Mar 8   St. John's Lutheran of S.S. 62 - 56 CBFC/ White Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sat-Mar 15   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 50 - 31 CBFC/ Gray Complete Court Postseason-Semifinal 1 
Mon-Mar 17   Hopewell Christian Fellowship 65 - 56 St. John's Lutheran of S.S. Complete Court Postseason-Semifinal 2 
Sat-Mar 22   Glad Tidings Assembly of God 74 - 54 Hopewell Christian Fellowship Complete Court Postseason-Championship 
Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#Games Played Indv.Points ScoredReboundsAssist BlocksSteals3 pts.
1W Lawn United Methodist GoldPhil Marshall381331000
2W Lawn United Methodist GoldJim Holler1091401000
3Hopewell Christian FellowshipSteve Lusky55132201000
4W Lawn United Methodist GoldJustin Raffauf291430000
5W Lawn United Methodist GoldBob Mays2181000000
6W Lawn United Methodist GoldDavid Schwenk12113920000
7W Lawn United Methodist GoldTodd Mays 10147100000
8W Lawn United Methodist GoldRick Dierolf149128110000
9W Lawn United Methodist GoldDennis Mays246910000
10W Lawn United Methodist GoldScott Schwenk236400000
11W Lawn United Methodist GoldRalph Johnson53000000
12W Lawn United Methodist GoldMatt Mays 1200000
13W Lawn United Methodist GoldJason Mahle1221200000
14W Lawn United Methodist GreenDavid SchwenkX113920000
15W Lawn United Methodist GreenSam Reals3473120000
16W Lawn United Methodist GreenSeth Beaver1010122230000
17W Lawn United Methodist GreenChad Grider111011910000
18W Lawn United Methodist GreenMark Gillette124800000
19W Lawn United Methodist GreenBill Frear2293320000
20W Lawn United Methodist GreenJames Campbell2363540000
21W Lawn United Methodist GreenJohn Magee329100000
22W Lawn United Methodist GreenAndrew Hettinger4463300000
23W Lawn United Methodist GreenRick Lapi302200000
24W Lawn United Methodist GreenJason Correll20368130000
25CBFC/ GrayCory Keller354240000
26CBFC/ GrayJosh Keller594460000
27CBFC/ GrayBrett Keller4564360000
28CBFC/ GrayMike Eenigenburg15108750000
29CBFC/ GrayDuane Barnes4294100000
30CBFC/ GrayRob Fisher536400000
31CBFC/ GrayGlenn Hartman4493030000
32CBFC/ GrayChris Pugh2462400000
33CBFC/ GrayDavid Yancey334500000
34CBFC/ GrayPaul Pedri272150000
35CBFC/ GrayNate Byler1363900000
36CBFC/ WhiteBrad Butler1110115110000
37CBFC/ WhiteEdgar Rodriguez588610000
38CBFC/ WhiteMarc Fraser4482200000
39CBFC/ WhiteStephen Bealer1586030000
40CBFC/ WhiteKen Frymoyer171200000
41CBFC/ WhiteJosh Messner2083400000
42CBFC/ WhiteHeston Frey3374700000
43CBFC/ WhiteCorey Ephrussi23200000
44CBFC/ WhiteRon Higgley41200000
45CBFC/ WhiteRob Lopez347400000
46CBFC/ WhiteRyan Andrews1288870000
47Hopewell Christian FellowshipScott Hoffman2126320000
48Hopewell Christian FellowshipJared Kurtz342920000
49Hopewell Christian FellowshipMichael Siriani481000000
50Hopewell Christian FellowshipMark Mannion10121500000
51Hopewell Christian FellowshipIsaac Woelfel201212730000
52Hopewell Christian FellowshipDave Myers23135300000
53Hopewell Christian FellowshipKyle Hoffman352510000
54Hopewell Christian FellowshipDarris Cohick112345380000
55Hopewell Christian FellowshipRick Rowe561230000
56Glad Tidings Assembly of God Emmitt Lien10103100000
57Glad Tidings Assembly of God Gregg Kramer1110128230000
58Glad Tidings Assembly of God Don Kramer 1310000
59Glad Tidings Assembly of God Scott Kramer 1000000
60Glad Tidings Assembly of God Richard Bryan1583400000
61Glad Tidings Assembly of God Bill Underwood2110189290000
62Glad Tidings Assembly of God Matt Campbell221012000000
63Glad Tidings Assembly of God David Lopez161100000
64Glad Tidings Assembly of God Eran Holt2035060000
65Glad Tidings Assembly of God Simon Telfer139128250000
66St. John's Lutheran of S.S.Chris Shirey41216950000
67St. John's Lutheran of S.S.Kris DePaolo112128170000
68St. John's Lutheran of S.S.Frank Kaczmarczyk51297110000
69St. John's Lutheran of S.S.John Liptock7122800000
70St. John's Lutheran of S.S.Steve Wolszczenski13104500000
71St. John's Lutheran of S.S.George Balchunas 101500000
72St. John's Lutheran of S.S.Shane Herb1111125120000
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open(Over 16)
Division: Rec
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/5/2008
End Date: 3/22/2008
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: