Home|Sign In
Sunday Men's B Basketball    (September, 2007)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Sunday Men's B Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Penske 10910653459271940.900
Amity Fence 10820730583241470.800
Westies 10820616499241170.800
GL Public Services 1082074066124790.800
Kozloff 1073063653721990.700
N.B.T. 1055049756315-660.500
Millmont 103706196539-340.300
Penn Iron Works 103705676749-1070.300
Goretzke 102805836546-710.200
Defense 101905577083-1510.100
Nationals 101904666733-2070.100

  Sunday Men's B Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 9   N.B.T. 49 - 87 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 9   Nationals 43 - 62 Defense Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 9   Kozloff 58 - 75 Westies Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 9   GL Public Services 80 - 72 Goretzke Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 9   Penn Iron Works 71 - 75 Millmont Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 16   Penn Iron Works 62 - 48 Nationals Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 16   Westies 66 - 57 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 16   N.B.T. 49 - 51 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 16   Amity Fence 62 - 58 Goretzke Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 16   Millmont 75 - 77 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 23   Defense 55 - 68 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 23   Goretzke 56 - 47 Nationals Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 23   Millmont (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 23   GL Public Services (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 30   Goretzke 44 - 67 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 30   Kozloff 83 - 68 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 30   Westies 67 - 61 Millmont Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Sep 30   Amity Fence 77 - 47 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 7   Millmont 78 - 91 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 7   Westies 70 - 48 Defense Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 7   Nationals 56 - 100 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 7   N.B.T. 61 - 51 Goretzke Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 14   Penske 71 - 51 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 14   Nationals 29 - 34 N.B.T. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 14   Defense 50 - 52 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 14   GL Public Services 63 - 55 Westies Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 21   Defense 64 - 69 Goretzke Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 21   Penske 80 - 66 Millmont Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 21   Amity Fence 74 - 78 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 21   Penn Iron Works 51 - 54 N.B.T. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 21   Westies 68 - 45 Nationals Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 28   Nationals 40 - 70 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 28   Penn Iron Works 58 - 51 Goretzke Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 28   Millmont 81 - 55 Defense Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 28   Kozloff 54 - 58 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Oct 28   N.B.T. 63 - 69 GL Public Services Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 4   N.B.T. 57 - 53 Millmont Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 4   Nationals 55 - 86 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 4   Goretzke 75 - 86 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 4   Penske 91 - 39 Defense Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 4   Penn Iron Works 41 - 58 Westies Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 11   Penske 58 - 42 N.B.T. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 11   Goretzke 34 - 46 Westies Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 11   GL Public Services 113 - 73 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 11   Defense 53 - 90 Amity Fence Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 11   Kozloff 88 - 51 Nationals Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 18   Amity Fence 49 - 63 Penske Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 18   Millmont 47 - 52 Nationals Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 18   Westies 63 - 36 N.B.T. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 18   Kozloff 72 - 45 Penn Iron Works Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 18   GL Public Services 92 - 80 Defense Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 25   Goretzke 73 - 83 Millmont Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 25   Defense 51 - 52 N.B.T. Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 25   Penske 66 - 62 Kozloff Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Nov 25   Amity Fence 56 - 48 Westies Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Dec 2   Penn Iron Works 58 - 59 Goretzke Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sun-Dec 2   Millmont 70 - 80 Defense Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sun-Dec 2   Penske 94 - 47 Goretzke Complete Court Postseason-Ouarter 1 
Sun-Dec 2   Westies 56 - 49 Kozloff Complete Court Postseason-Ouarter 2 
Sun-Dec 2   N.B.T. 39 - 34 Nationals Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sun-Dec 2   GL Public Services 94 - 75 Defense Complete Court Postseason-Ouarter 3 
Sun-Dec 2   Amity Fence 52 - 55 N.B.T. Complete Court Postseason-Ouarter 4 
Sun-Dec 9   Penske 59 - 43 Westies Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Sun-Dec 9   GL Public Services 79 - 65 N.B.T. Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Dec 16   Penske 68 - 71 GL Public Services Complete Court Postseason-Final 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Amity Fence Steven Brandons 
2 Amity Fence Brandon Dunn6
3 Amity Fence Tremayne Edwards00
4 Amity Fence Randy Garrison 
5 Amity Fence Garland Haney2
6 Amity Fence Randy Moyer3
7 Amity Fence Kelly Petty4
8 Defense Norb DeBooth 
9 Defense Art Demming9
10 Defense Tommy Pennock22
11 GL Public Services Cornell Brown22
12 GL Public Services Dexter Jordan5
13 GL Public Services Tom Rosselli00
14 GL Public Services Moises Santiago 
15 GL Public Services Greg Suber3
16 GL Public Services Elmer Turpin 
17 GL Public Services Brett Valentine 
18 GL Public Services Dinir Wakefield12
19 Goretzke Jason Bartlow0
20 Goretzke Josh Goretzke2
21 Goretzke Jay Martinez69
22 Goretzke Brandon Whistler99
23 Goretzke Brian Whistler27
24 Kozloff Junior Acevedo420
25 Kozloff Freddy Amor13
26 Kozloff Kris DePaolo15
27 Kozloff Pat Doyle15
28 Kozloff Frank Kaczmarczyk5
29 Kozloff Chad Lubas50
30 Kozloff Ryan Trupe02
31 Kozloff Brent Wilson12
32 Millmont Chris Jones0
33 Millmont Ramon Metz00
34 Millmont Shamar Mill 
35 Millmont Jordan Miranda21
36 Millmont Edwin Miranda1
37 Millmont Matt Rhodes2
38 Millmont Josh Sheriff 
39 Millmont Matt Siefer13
40 N.B.T. Yardon Brantley1
41 N.B.T. T.J. Huckleberry3
42 N.B.T. Skip Lubas23
43 N.B.T. John Margitroyde42
44 N.B.T. Andrew Olree20
45 Nationals Chris Dieter50
46 Nationals Zach Dieter6
47 Nationals Jeremy Dieter9
48 Nationals Danny Lovell24
49 Nationals Shawn Palumbo23
50 Nationals Thomas Regan1
51 Penn Iron Works Wes Carlisle6
52 Penn Iron Works Jeff Ciabattoni3
53 Penn Iron Works Luis Estrada12
54 Penn Iron Works John Foster4
55 Penn Iron Works Troy Reaser24
56 Penn Iron Works D'Angelo Rosas8
57 Penske Kyle Conrad23
58 Penske Mike Duff35
59 Penske Ben Kriebel23
60 Penske Greg Mohl30
61 Penske Brandon Smith34
62 Penske Zach Waldman32
63 Penske Jeff Werner31
64 Penske Ben Wittich21
65 Westies Scott Long1
66 Westies Joel Martin3
67 Westies Dick West0


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1PenskeGreg Mohl306260
2GoretzkeJosh Goretzke212180
3KozloffJunior Acevedo4207080
4KozloffFreddy Amor1311060
5KozloffKris DePaolo150070
6KozloffFrank Kaczmarczyk50070
7KozloffPat Doyle152060
8KozloffChad Lubas501040
9KozloffBrent Wilson123030
10KozloffRyan Trupe024020
11Penn Iron WorksLuis Estrada122050
12Penn Iron WorksTroy Reaser243090
13Penn Iron WorksWes Carlisle66080
14Penn Iron WorksJeff Ciabattoni38030
15Penn Iron WorksD'Angelo Rosas824060
16Penn Iron WorksJohn Foster413080
17N.B.T.Andrew Olree2010080
18N.B.T.T.J. Huckleberry30060
19N.B.T.Skip Lubas230070
20N.B.T.John Margitroyde423080
21N.B.T.Yardon Brantley10040
22WestiesScott Long11040
23WestiesJoel Martin324070
24WestiesDick West00020
25NationalsZach Dieter610100
26NationalsJeremy Dieter90080
27NationalsDanny Lovell2460100
28NationalsThomas Regan15070
29NationalsShawn Palumbo238080
30NationalsChris Dieter500080
31MillmontMatt Siefer130070
32MillmontMatt Rhodes23050
33MillmontEdwin Miranda12060
34MillmontRamon Metz009060
35MillmontJordan Miranda214030
36MillmontChris Jones05030
37MillmontShamar Mill 0060
38PenskeZach Waldman321030
39PenskeBen Wittich211050
40PenskeMike Duff350040
41PenskeKyle Conrad2320070
42PenskeBrandon Smith342050
43PenskeJeff Werner3110070
44PenskeBen Kriebel234060
45Amity FenceRandy Moyer347090
46Amity FenceBrandon Dunn64070
47Amity FenceKelly Petty43080
48Amity FenceRandy Garrison 1050
49Amity FenceSteven Brandons 0010
50Amity FenceGarland Haney25070
51Amity FenceTremayne Edwards0014060
52GL Public ServicesGreg Suber38080
53GL Public ServicesCornell Brown2211050
54GL Public ServicesDexter Jordan53060
55GL Public ServicesElmer Turpin 0010
56GL Public ServicesDinir Wakefield124090
57GL Public ServicesBrett Valentine 4040
58GL Public ServicesTom Rosselli009050
59GL Public ServicesMoises Santiago 0010
60DefenseTommy Pennock2210080
61DefenseArt Demming94080
62DefenseNorb DeBooth 7070
63GoretzkeBrian Whistler270040
64GoretzkeJason Bartlow00060
65GoretzkeJay Martinez690060
66GoretzkeBrandon Whistler990030

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open (Over 18)
Division: B
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/9/2007
End Date: 12/16/2007
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Fee includes 10 games and one playoff game. Referee fees are seperate.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use