Home|Sign In
Sunday Men's A    (January, 2008)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Sunday Men's A Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Cocoa 10910745639271060.900
Reading's Finest 1082070264724550.800
Team Ace 1073072864221860.700
TJ Baker Funeral Home 1046067569512-200.400
Team Schaeffer 101905966673-710.100
Strohman Bakery 101906808363-1560.100

  Sunday Men's A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Jan 6   Cocoa 65 - 56 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 6   Team Schaeffer 47 - 50 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 13   Reading's Finest 65 - 61 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 13   TJ Baker Funeral Home 81 - 61 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 13   Team Schaeffer 54 - 74 Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 20   Reading's Finest 62 - 58 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 20   Strohman Bakery 72 - 67 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 20   Team Ace 67 - 73 Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 27   TJ Baker Funeral Home 68 - 65 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 27   Team Ace 89 - 63 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jan 27   Cocoa 62 - 65 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 3   Team Ace 83 - 72 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 3   Team Schaeffer 79 - 83 OT Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 3   Cocoa 96 - 67 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 10   Reading's Finest 71 - 50 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 10   TJ Baker Funeral Home 79 - 81 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 10   Strohman Bakery 64 - 75 Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 17   Strohman Bakery 80 - 87 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 17   Team Ace 52 - 47 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 17   Cocoa 63 - 54 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 24   Team Schaeffer 72 - 64 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 24   TJ Baker Funeral Home 60 - 65 Reading's Finest Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Feb 24   Cocoa 81 - 80 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 2   Reading's Finest 94 - 79 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 2   Strohman Bakery 57 - 94 Team Ace Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 2   Team Schaeffer 50 - 51 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 2   Reading's Finest 69 - 73 Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 9   Team Ace 71 - 58 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 9   Reading's Finest 81 - 73 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 9   Cocoa 83 - 63 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Mar 16   TJ Baker Funeral Home 63 - 55 Team Schaeffer Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sat-Apr 5   Team Ace 69 - 55 Strohman Bakery Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sun-Apr 6   Reading's Finest 79 - 73 Team Ace Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Apr 6   Cocoa 60 - 57 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Postseason-Semi1 
Sun-Apr 13   Cocoa 81 - 75 Reading's Finest Complete Court Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Strohman BakeryKyle Fultz332461
2Strohman BakeryGarland Haney422455
3TJ Baker Funeral HomeDes Glaze 91655
4Team SchaefferClarence Harris441641
5Reading's FinestKevin Haynes3401748
6Reading's FinestJason Rosa80160
7Team AceQ .111737
8TJ Baker Funeral HomeRob Flowers50020
9TJ Baker Funeral HomeMatt Flowers8900319
10TJ Baker Funeral HomeRick Perez210313
11TJ Baker Funeral HomeDerek McFarland11037
12TJ Baker Funeral HomeT.J. Baker610314
13TJ Baker Funeral HomeTim McFarland 0036
14TJ Baker Funeral HomeJon Baker 0030
15Team SchaefferDrew Schaeffer800618
16Team SchaefferBryan Baxter300013
17Team SchaefferJason DelewskiX0013
18Team SchaefferJustin Reichardt1120670
19Team SchaefferSteve Fowler500418
20Team SchaefferAndre Coles610555
21Team SchaefferTom York020416
22Team SchaefferWill Keitt70037
23Team SchaefferPaul Thomas220464
24CocoaJunior Acevedo510520
25CocoaFreddy Amor2370658
26CocoaDennis Burdine3400420
27CocoaAdam Ressler1300624
28CocoaJohn Green430754
29CocoaJoe Schaeffer32240798
30CocoaMoises Santiago210535
31CocoaDave Kapaona1130656
32CocoaRob Calloway1180546
33Reading's FinestJahuan Pegram630645
34Reading's FinestDante Pegram970752
35Reading's FinestRoger Hall180793
36Reading's FinestWillie Williams200786
37Reading's FinestDante Sheriff3120785
38Reading's FinestOmar DeJesus030745
39Reading's FinestJ.J. Hazzard730611
40Team AceZach Waldman3200632
41Team AceBrandon Dunn0010317
42Team AceCorey Johnson101059
43Team AceAndre Molina1170774
44Team AceJarrell Stevens1910750
45Team AceMike Jones1220414
46Team AceC.J. Williams221069
47Team AceTamar Phelps 10113
48Team AceCorey Evans52006162
49Team AceJustin Wright 00417
50Strohman BakeryRoger HallX80793
51Strohman BakeryJon Hall3210640
52Strohman BakeryMatt Hall210430
53Strohman BakeryPat Fura1030515
54Strohman BakeryJeremy Zook90023
55Strohman BakeryTom Kosiba820630
56Strohman BakerySteve Kriczky23160484

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: A
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/6/2008
End Date: 4/13/2008
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use