Home|Sign In
Men's +40 Basketball (Fall)    (September, 2008)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Men's +40 Basketball (Fall) Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Reitnouer Trucking 101000632430302021.000
Miller's Sanitary Services 1082052943424950.800
TEAM 09 1064050845118570.600
Team Change 1046041049012-800.400
Dietrich 101903715043-1330.100
Reichardt Remodeling 101904445853-1410.100

  Men's +40 Basketball (Fall) Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Sep 10   Reichardt Remodeling 41 - 77 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 10   Reitnouer Trucking 54 - 33 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 17   Miller's Sanitary Services 41 - 36 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 17   Team Change 38 - 71 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 24   Team Change 37 - 29 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 24   TEAM 09 28 - 44 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Sep 24   Reichardt Remodeling 55 - 74 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 1   Dietrich 47 - 42 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 1   TEAM 09 45 - 36 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 1   Miller's Sanitary Services 42 - 47 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 8   Reitnouer Trucking 46 - 43 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 8   Team Change 49 - 43 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 8   Miller's Sanitary Services 46 - 40 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 15   Reichardt Remodeling 38 - 57 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 15   Reitnouer Trucking 58 - 32 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 15   TEAM 09 58 - 37 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 22   Team Change 38 - 48 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 22   Dietrich 42 - 67 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 22   TEAM 09 65 - 56 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 29   Miller's Sanitary Services 58 - 47 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 29   Reitnouer Trucking 86 - 46 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Oct 29   Dietrich 31 - 39 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 5   Reichardt Remodeling 50 - 37 Dietrich Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 5   Team Change 31 - 43 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 5   Reitnouer Trucking 63 - 44 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 12   TEAM 09 55 - 66 Reitnouer Trucking Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 12   Dietrich 39 - 64 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 12   Reichardt Remodeling 37 - 52 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 19   Miller's Sanitary Services 85 - 58 Team Change Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 19   Dietrich 36 - 47 TEAM 09 Complete Court Regular 
Wed-Nov 26   Team Change 48 - 58 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Wed-Nov 26   TEAM 09 20 - 0 Dietrich Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Wed-Dec 3   Reitnouer Trucking 74 - 61 Reichardt Remodeling Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Wed-Dec 3   Miller's Sanitary Services 66 - 45 TEAM 09 Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Wed-Dec 10   Reitnouer Trucking 50 - 46 Miller's Sanitary Services Complete Court Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Reitnouer TruckingRandy Morrison901570
2Miller's Sanitary ServicesEric Key301619
3Miller's Sanitary ServicesNate Merritt 01424
4DietrichBrian Dietrich321937
5Team ChangeKeith West1161850
6Team ChangeSteve Morgan1821969
7Reichardt RemodelingMark Reichardt6680864
8Reichardt RemodelingDan Reichardt1170795
9Reichardt RemodelingRob Traub1440743
10Reichardt RemodelingRob Newville1500934
11Reichardt RemodelingJeff Haller6800940
12Reichardt RemodelingJeff Richards400939
13Reichardt RemodelingRich Blaha3100823
14Reichardt RemodelingRennie Sacco 00210
15Reichardt RemodelingRichard Wagner1110743
16Reichardt RemodelingRich Baker 00211
17Reitnouer TruckingBud Reitnouer600725
18Reitnouer TruckingRandy Moyer34409173
19Reitnouer TruckingHoward Robins1010924
20Reitnouer TruckingKelly Petty450977
21Reitnouer TruckingJeff Jones12309125
22Reitnouer TruckingDean Gibson790784
23Reitnouer TruckingLeon Gibbs1100935
24TEAM 09Jeff Ebner 00637
25TEAM 09Wayne Lash500942
26TEAM 09Chris Rear62001082
27TEAM 09Chris Larkin400417
28TEAM 09Tom Herman9008112
29TEAM 09Pete Hamilton70026
30TEAM 09Pete Diebolt310735
31TEAM 09Chris Randle 40648
32TEAM 09Roger Yoh 00511
33TEAM 09Jeff Sczefkowski1060439
34Miller's Sanitary ServicesFrank Brown6307102
35Miller's Sanitary ServicesPhil Marshall 10322
36Miller's Sanitary ServicesTony Lis7001039
37Miller's Sanitary ServicesBruce Sturgis410025
38Miller's Sanitary ServicesBill Kolson10001023
39Miller's Sanitary ServicesJohn Whitmoyer2200912
40Miller's Sanitary ServicesBrian Key910926
41Miller's Sanitary ServicesMarshall Rhoades 10563
42Miller's Sanitary ServicesCraig Rozycki80038
43Miller's Sanitary ServicesArt Wernick60034
44Miller's Sanitary ServicesDave Holt0000743
45DietrichSteve Chuprinsky5201029
46DietrichJim Dietz980960
47DietrichChris Rawden23701046
48DietrichJoe Dietrich120056
49DietrichA Cush1120418
50DietrichBrian Menet000039
51Team ChangeCornell Yarde45001059
52Team ChangeGreg Jones44101061
53Team ChangeVince Robinson240060
54Team ChangeRandy Robertson10100830
55Team ChangeAlan Tyson1230967
56Team ChangeLou Brown400034

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Rec
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/10/2008
End Date: 12/10/2008
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fee is $24 a game for 10 games.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use