Login
Home
Leagues
Schedule
Contact Us
League
Sunday Men's A League
(
January 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
Sunday Men's A League Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Readings Finest
10
7
3
0
688
615
21
73
0.700
Team Cocoa
10
7
3
0
740
675
21
65
0.700
Dream Team
10
7
3
0
741
685
21
56
0.700
Eisenhauer
10
6
4
0
665
653
18
12
0.600
Doyle
10
6
4
0
655
656
18
-1
0.600
K-town Ballers
10
4
6
0
656
725
12
-69
0.400
Raptors
10
3
7
0
700
749
9
-49
0.300
Penske
10
0
10
0
603
690
0
-87
0.000
Sunday Men's A League Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Jan 11
Raptors
71 - 90
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 11
Readings Finest
69 - 62
Doyle
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 11
K-town Ballers
66 - 74
Team Cocoa
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 18
Doyle
62 - 58
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 18
Eisenhauer
56 - 77
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 18
Readings Finest
54 - 56
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 18
Team Cocoa
92 - 86
Raptors
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 25
Penske
60 - 62
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 25
K-town Ballers
72 - 63
Raptors
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 25
Eisenhauer
55 - 71
Doyle
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Jan 25
Dream Team
70 - 69
Team Cocoa
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 1
Readings Finest
73 - 59
Eisenhauer
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 1
Penske
61 - 71
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 1
Dream Team
84 - 89
Raptors
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 1
Doyle
71 - 61
Team Cocoa
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 8
Eisenhauer
57 - 49
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 8
K-town Ballers
54 - 68
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 8
Doyle
78 - 70
Raptors
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 8
Team Cocoa
57 - 51
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 15
Dream Team
74 - 61
Doyle
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 15
Eisenhauer
70 - 58
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 15
Raptors
67 - 70
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 15
Penske
56 - 74
Team Cocoa
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 22
Raptors
72 - 59
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 22
K-town Ballers
76 - 67
Doyle
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 22
Readings Finest
75 - 60
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Feb 22
Team Cocoa
61 - 70
Eisenhauer
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 1
Dream Team
70 - 62
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 1
Doyle
61 - 58
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 1
Eisenhauer
71 - 64
Raptors
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 1
Team Cocoa
102 - 80
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 8
Penske
59 - 67
Doyle
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 8
Dream Team
75 - 72
Eisenhauer
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 8
K-town Ballers
64 - 100
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 8
Raptors
52 - 74
Team Cocoa
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 15
Readings Finest
76 - 69
Penske
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 15
Raptors
66 - 59
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 15
Doyle
55 - 76
Eisenhauer
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 15
Team Cocoa
76 - 73
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Regular
Mon-Mar 16
Penske
70 - 79
Eisenhauer
Complete
Court
Regular
Sun-Mar 22
Dream Team
80 - 59
K-town Ballers
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 4
Sun-Mar 22
Eisenhauer
50 - 62
Doyle
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 2
Sun-Mar 22
Team Cocoa
90 - 64
Penske
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 1
Sun-Mar 22
Readings Finest
63 - 50
Raptors
Complete
Court
Postseason-Game 3
Sun-Mar 29
Team Cocoa
75 - 66
Doyle
Complete
Court
Postseason-Semi1
Sun-Mar 29
Readings Finest
60 - 59
Dream Team
Complete
Court
Postseason-Semi 2
Sun-Apr 5
Team Cocoa
69 - 71
Readings Finest
Complete
Court
Postseason-Championship
League Players
Team
Player
#
1
Doyle
Dave #Argentati
14
2
Doyle
Matt Coldren
3
Doyle
Pat Doyle
2
4
Doyle
Mike Kuhn
19
5
Doyle
Chris Larkin
13
6
Doyle
Will Lasky
8
7
Doyle
D Okonak
15
8
Doyle
D Salem
1
9
Dream Team
Cornell * Brown
20
10
Dream Team
Brad * Merriweather
34
11
Dream Team
Freddy Amor
23
12
Dream Team
Randy Garrison
5
13
Dream Team
Dez Glaze
8
14
Dream Team
Santos Martinez
21
15
Dream Team
Ramone Meanez
17
16
Dream Team
Albert Medoro
40
17
Dream Team
Moises Santiago
2
18
Eisenhauer
Brad Conners
5
19
Eisenhauer
John Eiler
8
20
Eisenhauer
Chris George
7
21
Eisenhauer
Justin Huey
21
22
Eisenhauer
Jeremy Manbeck
33
23
Eisenhauer
Brian Marquette
24
Eisenhauer
Randy Pierre
71
25
Eisenhauer
Doug Strickler
2
26
Eisenhauer
Ross Young
42
27
K-town Ballers
Andre Coles
22
28
K-town Ballers
Steve Fowler
12
29
K-town Ballers
Clarence Harris
4
30
K-town Ballers
Troy Hiem
11
31
K-town Ballers
Steve Kriczky
3
32
K-town Ballers
Tom Legath
21
33
K-town Ballers
Tim McMaster
10
34
K-town Ballers
Brandon Nolt
2
35
K-town Ballers
Scott Senna
15
36
K-town Ballers
Paul Thomas
34
37
K-town Ballers
Tom York
30
38
Penske
Kyle Conrad
8
39
Penske
Mike Duff
35
40
Penske
P Genova
23
41
Penske
Drew Reich
24
42
Penske
P Rhodes
5
43
Penske
Brandon Smith
0
44
Penske
Zach Waldman
33
45
Penske
Jeff Werner
31
46
Penske
Matt Wittich
21
47
Raptors
Mike # Haney
10
48
Raptors
Dexter # Jordan
1
49
Raptors
Charles * Branch
1
50
Raptors
Garland * Haney
51
Raptors
Q .*
8
52
Raptors
Rich Baker
00
53
Raptors
Ryan Garnett
0
54
Raptors
Raymond Garrett
55
Raptors
Robert Hutchinson
0
56
Readings Finest
Omar DeJesus
57
Readings Finest
Ashton Glaze
21
58
Readings Finest
Roger Hall
24
59
Readings Finest
Kevin Haynes
34
60
Readings Finest
J.J. Hazzard
4
61
Readings Finest
Mike Mitchell
62
Readings Finest
Jahuan Pegram
5
63
Readings Finest
Dante Pegram
0
64
Readings Finest
Dante Sheriff
3
65
Readings Finest
Willie Williams
00
66
Team Cocoa
John # Green
4
67
Team Cocoa
Dave # Kapaona
1
68
Team Cocoa
Anthony * Cowsette
7
69
Team Cocoa
Brandon * Dunn
11
70
Team Cocoa
Jared * Mills
9
71
Team Cocoa
Junior Acevedo
5
72
Team Cocoa
Rob Calloway
00
73
Team Cocoa
Andre Molina
74
Team Cocoa
Adam Ressler
13
75
Team Cocoa
Joe Schaeffer
32
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Games Played Indv.
Points Scored
Rebounds
Assist
Blocks
Steals
1
Raptors
Robert Hutchinson
0
9
107
8
2
0
0
2
Raptors
Charles * Branch
1
8
124
15
2
0
0
3
Doyle
Matt Coldren
5
61
13
1
0
0
4
Readings Finest
Kevin Haynes
34
10
72
0
1
0
0
5
Readings Finest
Mike Mitchell
8
48
2
1
0
0
6
Raptors
Rich Baker
00
9
23
0
1
0
0
7
K-town Ballers
Clarence Harris
4
2
13
2
0
0
0
8
K-town Ballers
Steve Fowler
12
8
54
2
0
0
0
9
K-town Ballers
Andre Coles
22
3
25
0
0
0
0
10
K-town Ballers
Tom York
30
4
19
5
0
0
0
11
K-town Ballers
Paul Thomas
34
6
95
3
0
0
0
12
K-town Ballers
Steve Kriczky
3
6
114
18
0
0
0
13
K-town Ballers
Troy Hiem
11
8
50
13
0
0
0
14
K-town Ballers
Brandon Nolt
2
6
2
0
0
0
0
15
K-town Ballers
Tim McMaster
10
6
29
0
0
0
0
16
K-town Ballers
Scott Senna
15
3
3
1
0
0
0
17
K-town Ballers
Tom Legath
21
5
39
12
0
0
0
18
Doyle
Pat Doyle
2
8
12
2
0
0
0
19
Doyle
Chris Larkin
13
5
33
6
0
0
0
20
Doyle
Dave #Argentati
14
6
53
14
0
0
0
21
Doyle
Will Lasky
8
7
102
14
0
0
0
22
Doyle
D Salem
1
6
104
11
0
0
0
23
Doyle
D Okonak
15
6
94
14
0
0
0
24
Doyle
Mike Kuhn
19
5
19
2
0
0
0
25
Team Cocoa
Jared * Mills
9
9
132
13
0
0
0
26
Team Cocoa
Junior Acevedo
5
5
26
0
0
0
0
27
Team Cocoa
Brandon * Dunn
11
6
50
5
0
0
0
28
Team Cocoa
Anthony * Cowsette
7
4
23
0
0
0
0
29
Team Cocoa
Adam Ressler
13
8
51
0
0
0
0
30
Team Cocoa
John # Green
4
8
111
7
0
0
0
31
Team Cocoa
Joe Schaeffer
32
8
97
29
0
0
0
32
Team Cocoa
Dave # Kapaona
1
2
10
2
0
0
0
33
Team Cocoa
Andre Molina
1
2
0
0
0
0
34
Team Cocoa
Rob Calloway
00
10
104
10
0
0
0
35
Eisenhauer
Doug Strickler
2
5
8
0
0
0
0
36
Eisenhauer
Brad Conners
5
9
125
18
0
0
0
37
Eisenhauer
Justin Huey
21
9
64
16
0
0
0
38
Eisenhauer
Chris George
7
7
37
3
0
0
0
39
Eisenhauer
Jeremy Manbeck
33
6
9
3
0
0
0
40
Eisenhauer
John Eiler
8
7
33
0
0
0
0
41
Eisenhauer
Ross Young
42
7
73
1
0
0
0
42
Eisenhauer
Randy Pierre
71
6
137
33
0
0
0
43
Readings Finest
Jahuan Pegram
5
6
21
2
0
0
0
44
Readings Finest
Dante Pegram
0
10
107
16
0
0
0
45
Readings Finest
Roger Hall
24
10
128
8
0
0
0
46
Readings Finest
Willie Williams
00
7
56
0
0
0
0
47
Readings Finest
Dante Sheriff
3
10
92
12
0
0
0
48
Readings Finest
Omar DeJesus
8
49
3
0
0
0
49
Readings Finest
J.J. Hazzard
4
8
14
3
0
0
0
50
Readings Finest
Ashton Glaze
21
9
74
3
0
0
0
51
Dream Team
Brad * Merriweather
34
10
110
0
0
0
0
52
Dream Team
Cornell * Brown
20
9
117
16
0
0
0
53
Dream Team
Freddy Amor
23
9
61
10
0
0
0
54
Dream Team
Randy Garrison
5
3
27
0
0
0
0
55
Dream Team
Dez Glaze
8
9
102
17
0
0
0
56
Dream Team
Moises Santiago
2
8
97
5
0
0
0
57
Dream Team
Santos Martinez
21
4
82
8
0
0
0
58
Dream Team
Ramone Meanez
17
10
48
5
0
0
0
59
Dream Team
Albert Medoro
40
7
66
4
0
0
0
60
Raptors
Dexter # Jordan
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
61
Raptors
Ryan Garnett
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
62
Raptors
Mike # Haney
10
4
23
2
0
0
0
63
Raptors
Garland * Haney
0
0
0
0
0
0
64
Raptors
Raymond Garrett
3
60
9
0
0
0
65
Raptors
Q .*
8
8
81
3
0
0
0
66
Penske
Zach Waldman
33
7
47
4
0
0
0
67
Penske
Matt Wittich
21
7
105
9
0
0
0
68
Penske
Mike Duff
35
2
2
0
0
0
0
69
Penske
Kyle Conrad
8
5
93
12
0
0
0
70
Penske
Brandon Smith
0
3
56
4
0
0
0
71
Penske
Jeff Werner
31
7
25
7
0
0
0
72
Penske
Drew Reich
24
6
91
8
0
0
0
73
Penske
P Genova
23
3
16
1
0
0
0
74
Penske
P Rhodes
5
9
27
1
0
0
0
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Men's 18 & up
Division:
A Comp.
Sport:
Basketball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
1/11/2009
End Date:
4/5/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$400.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
Referee fees are $24 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info: