Home|Sign In
Summer Men's A Basketball    (May, 2010)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Summer Men's A Basketball Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Pro Max Fence Systems 101000897728301691.000
St. Pete's 1082070761024970.800
Doyle 10730735598211370.700
TJ Baker Funeral Home 963060354818550.667
Dream Team 1055063666115-250.500
Strickler 945050751012-30.444
W&C Construction 1046067571012-350.400
Team Cocoa 1046052258812-660.400
Twin Valley 102805806306-500.200
Red City Hawks 102805736886-1150.200
Family First #1 102805186826-1640.200

  Summer Men's A Basketball Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-May 9   Pro Max Fence Systems 92 - 67 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 9   Dream Team 77 - 50 Family First #1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 9   Doyle 85 - 62 Twin Valley Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 9   St. Pete's 68 - 65 W&C Construction Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 16   Dream Team 68 - 53 Strickler Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 16   Pro Max Fence Systems 96 - 84 St. Pete's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 16   Team Cocoa 76 - 71 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 16   TJ Baker Funeral Home 68 - 51 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 16   Family First #1 50 - 44 Twin Valley Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 23   St. Pete's 50 - 81 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 23   Team Cocoa 91 - 66 Family First #1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 23   Dream Team 74 - 67 Twin Valley Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 23   TJ Baker Funeral Home 71 - 75 OT W&C Construction Complete Court Regular 
Sun-May 23   Red City Hawks 50 - 64 Strickler Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 6   Red City Hawks 77 - 64 W&C Construction Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 6   Strickler 71 - 79 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 6   W&C Construction 68 - 87 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 6   TJ Baker Funeral Home 63 - 51 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 6   Family First #1 56 - 81 Pro Max Fence Systems Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 13   Family First #1 52 - 89 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 13   W&C Construction 75 - 71 Twin Valley Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 13   Red City Hawks 46 - 56 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 13   TJ Baker Funeral Home 66 - 73 St. Pete's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 13   Pro Max Fence Systems 111 - 87 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 20   W&C Construction 66 - 83 Strickler Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 20   St. Pete's 30 - 0 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 20   Team Cocoa 82 - 94 Pro Max Fence Systems Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 20   Doyle 61 - 68 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 20   Twin Valley 30 - 0 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 27   Team Cocoa (Forfeit) 0 - 30 W&C Construction Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 27   St. Pete's 56 - 48 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 27   Pro Max Fence Systems 82 - 72 Twin Valley Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 27   Strickler (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Family First #1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jun 27   Dream Team (Forfeit) 0 - 30 Doyle Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 11   Doyle 59 - 81 Pro Max Fence Systems Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 11   Red City Hawks 85 - 95 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 11   Strickler 65 - 72 St. Pete's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 11   W&C Construction 67 - 58 Family First #1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 11   Twin Valley 52 - 56 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 18   Team Cocoa 69 - 80 St. Pete's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 18   Family First #1 40 - 46 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 18   Strickler 80 - 91 Pro Max Fence Systems Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 18   TJ Baker Funeral Home 70 - 60 Dream Team Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 18   Doyle 90 - 83 W&C Construction Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 25   Team Cocoa 0 - 20 Strickler Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 25   W&C Construction 82 - 105 Pro Max Fence Systems Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 25   Doyle 90 - 55 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 25   Family First #1 61 - 82 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Jul 25   Twin Valley 65 - 89 St. Pete's Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 1   St. Pete's 105 - 55 Family First #1 Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 1   Twin Valley 63 - 48 Red City Hawks Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 1   Twin Valley 54 - 71 Strickler Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 1   Dream Team 88 - 97 Team Cocoa Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 1   Pro Max Fence Systems 64 - 59 TJ Baker Funeral Home Complete Court Regular 
Sun-Aug 8   Team Cocoa 76 - 65 Twin Valley Complete Court Postseason-Game 1 
Sun-Aug 8   W&C Construction 72 - 56 Red City Hawks Complete Court Postseason-Game 2 
Sun-Aug 8   Strickler 20 - (Default) 0 Family First #1 Complete Court Postseason-Game 3 
Sun-Aug 15   St. Pete's 81 - 69 W&C Construction Complete Court Postseason-Q3 
Sun-Aug 15   Doyle 51 - 55 Strickler Complete Court Postseason-Q4 
Sun-Aug 15   Pro Max Fence Systems 106 - 81 Team Cocoa Complete Court Postseason-Q1 
Sun-Aug 15   TJ Baker Funeral Home 79 - 92 Dream Team Complete Court Postseason-Q2 
Sun-Aug 22   St. Pete's 69 - 67 Strickler Complete Court Postseason-Semi 2 
Sun-Aug 22   Pro Max Fence Systems 67 - 77 Dream Team Complete Court Postseason-Semi 1 
Sun-Aug 29   St. Pete's 80 - 70 Dream Team Complete Court Postseason-Championship 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#3 PointersTechnical FoulsGames Played Indv.Points Scored
1Family First #1Manuel Sostre5031747
2DoyleMike Haney1011879
3W&C ConstructionVictor Santos211319114
4W&C ConstructionRaymond Rivera351750
5StricklerDoug Strickler2107113
6StricklerBrad Conners5100571
7StricklerJustin Huey21200663
8StricklerSteve Fowler6110567
9StricklerRoss Young2210329
10StricklerMike Bechtel930348
11StricklerPat Daley400210
12Pro Max Fence SystemsBrad Merriweather4420662
13Pro Max Fence SystemsSteve Kriczky231708123
14Pro Max Fence SystemsRyan McFarland551807115
15Pro Max Fence SystemsDerek Zeller3709104
16Pro Max Fence SystemsPhil Stricker5010637
17Pro Max Fence SystemsRandy Pierre105009179
18Pro Max Fence SystemsJordan Merriweather470993
19Pro Max Fence SystemsNelson Leon15809107
20Dream TeamRandy Garrison910569
21Dream TeamCornell Brown202507177
22Dream TeamFreddy Amor23140799
23Dream TeamRamon Metz530438
24Dream TeamMoises Santiago310564
25Dream TeamAlbert Medoro 00218
26Dream TeamKelvin Rodriguez2130228
27Dream TeamManny Velazquez 00216
28Dream TeamMatt Bazsika600117
29TJ Baker Funeral HomeChaz Logan 120890
30TJ Baker Funeral HomeMatt Flowers8710423
31TJ Baker Funeral HomeDes Glaze 60528
32TJ Baker Funeral HomeT.J. Baker620822
33TJ Baker Funeral HomeJon Baker2160863
34TJ Baker Funeral HomeDave Wilson11706105
35TJ Baker Funeral HomeKamian Flowers2530897
36TJ Baker Funeral HomeWill Wilson Jr1200226
37TJ Baker Funeral HomeMcFarland TJ Baker120980
38St. Pete'sDrew Reich 70760
39St. Pete'sAndrew Snyder 50418
40St. Pete'sSean King 50995
41St. Pete'sAlex Bernhard 2809123
42St. Pete'sZach Fenstermacher01509102
43St. Pete'sTad Gillis 708107
44St. Pete'sRyan Ludwig430327
45St. Pete'sNick Rivera 00215
46St. Pete'sAmallo Williams 10670
47Team CocoaDrew Schaeffer14120248
48Team CocoaRoger Hall 10212
49Team CocoaAnthony Cowsette2410223
50Team CocoaAdam Ressler550649
51Team CocoaJohn Green0707123
52Team CocoaRob Calloway 70552
53Team CocoaRaqueb Ahmad0280593
54Team CocoaSalaam Cocoa 10333
55Red City HawksMike Cosenza18010141
56Red City HawksRaymond Garrett3100661
57Red City HawksRich Baker210621
58Red City HawksEric Thompson4400232
59Red City HawksMike Holt3440661
60Red City HawksChewi RCH70044
61Red City HawksSteph Mayo00014
62Red City HawksMike Bowen 10320
63Red City HawksLarry Torres3000417
64Red City HawksDanny Mosquera430516
65Family First #1Wesley Giddens 0034
66Family First #1Rick Perez470593
67Family First #1Q .110427
68Family First #1Elias Santiago120033
69Family First #1Oswaldo Soto1650998
70Family First #1Jesse Medina130897
71Family First #1Andrew Badillo5500831
72Family First #1Michael Medina760750
73Family First #1Jonathan Santiago212088
74DoyleJared Mills11108190
75DoyleKyle Conrad 1707104
76DoylePat Doyle00068
77DoyleGarland Haney830114
78DoyleCharles Branch242109152
79DoyleMatt Coldren202016
80DoyleJavar Colon3110483
81DoyleGreg Adams20012
82DoyleKashif Reyes3120247
83W&C ConstructionRicardo Polanco99120848
84W&C ConstructionAlberto Polanco2340814
85W&C ConstructionRolando Mendozo1910819
86W&C ConstructionDomingo Lopez900418
87W&C ConstructionNino Gonzalez453009173
88W&C ConstructionOrin O'Bryant3410215
89Twin ValleyRyan Lowry14109110
90Twin ValleyLarry Geedy 40241
91Twin ValleyShawn Marburger 70857
92Twin ValleyMatt Easterday81509134
93Twin ValleyChris Easterday61109103
94Twin ValleyJosh Kurtz 40879

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: A Comp.
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 5/9/2010
End Date: 8/29/2010
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $400.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Referee fees are $25 a game for the regular season games. We pay the refs for the playoffs.
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use