Team - Yards Brawlers
2026 Spring/Summer 35+ Ice Hockey League Standings
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP Calendar Sync
Natty Ice 141040814830330.714
Yuengling Lagers 1485168602580.571
Yards Brawlers 1485162542580.571
Old Mud 14743614724140.500
PBR Extra 14653505921-90.429
Milwaukee’s Best 1468061561850.429
Miller High Life 14392689311-250.214
Genesee Cream Ale 14210245798-340.143
Yards Brawlers's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Apr 9   Miller High Life 6 - 7 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 14   Old Mud 5 - 4 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Apr 23   Yards Brawlers 5 - 3 Milwaukee’s Best Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Apr 30   Yards Brawlers 6 - 3 Natty Ice Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-May 5   Yards Brawlers 7 - 2 Genesee Cream Ale Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-May 12   Yards Brawlers 1 - 7 Yuengling Lagers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-May 21   PBR Extra 2 - 5 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-May 28   Yards Brawlers 5 - 5 Miller High Life Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 4   Yards Brawlers 2 - 6 Old Mud Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 9   Milwaukee’s Best 1 - 4 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 16   Natty Ice 4 - 7 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 23   Genesee Cream Ale 3 - 6 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 16   Yards Brawlers 2 - 4 PBR Extra Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 23   Yuengling Lagers 3 - 1 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 30   Yards Brawlers 7 - 3 Milwaukee’s Best Complete Rink 1 Postseason-Playoff Game 3 
Thu-Aug 6   Yards Brawlers 2 - 3 Yuengling Lagers Complete Rink 1 Postseason-Playoff Game 8 
Tue-Aug 11   Yards Brawlers 8 - 7 Old Mud Complete Rink 1 Postseason-Playoff Game 9 
Thu-Aug 13   Yards Brawlers 3 - 2 Miller High Life Complete Rink 1 Postseason-Playoff Game 12 
Tue-Aug 18   Yuengling Lagers 7 - 4 Yards Brawlers Complete Rink 1 Postseason-Playoff Game 13 
Roster
 Player#
1Bob BohnerG/29
2Joel Brigel42
3Roger Burnish55
4Greg Carder11
5Nick Emery13
6Jeff Geist40
7Andrew Gounder24
8Kevin Kelleher20
9Joe Kraycik17
10Jon Meilleur25
11James Orth16
12Robby Prall33
13Jack Wishneski23
14Danny Wojton78
Goal Tender Stats
 Player#WinTieLoseGAGAA
1Bob BohnerG/29815543.86
Player Stats
 Player#GoalsAssistsPM PointsInd. Games Played
1Bob BohnerG/29004014
2Andrew Gounder24201123114
3Jeff Geist40220414
4Nick Emery13024214
5Joe Kraycik17452913
6Kevin Kelleher204781112
7James Orth1631001312
8Greg Carder1115722211
9Roger Burnish55352811
10Jack Wishneski23520711
11Robby Prall33162710
12Danny Wojton7843078
13Jon Meilleur2514857
14Joel Brigel4201017